Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Superprestige Cyclo-cross Hamme-Zogge - C1

Hamme-Zogge, Belgium, November 23, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 2 - November 23: U23 Men

Results

1 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans - Cras                                         52.11
2 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team                        0.53
3 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne                                        1.12
4 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                      1.25
5 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank                                                      1.41
6 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Palmans - Cras                                               1.47
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                            1.56
8 Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team
9 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                      2.05
10 Lubomír Petruš (Cze) Empella Czech Team                                        2.19
11 Twan van den Brand (Ned)                                                       2.30
12 Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink - BeOne                                              2.37
13 Sascha Weber (Ger) RSC St. Wendel - OCCP                                       2.39
14 Marek Konwa (Pol) LKS TRASA Zielona Góra                                       3.16
15 Micki van Empel (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida                   3.28
16 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Revor Cycling Team                                          3.38
17 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Adinkerkse                                               3.49
18 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team                                4.02
19 Sven Verboven (Bel) Palmans - Cras                                             4.08
20 Kristof Cop  (Bel) AVB Cycling Team                                            4.16
21 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Focus Cross Team                                           4.17
22 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank                                                 4.20
23 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel)                                                        4.56
24 Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team                                  5.31
25 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team                                        5.33
26 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)                                                      5.44
27 Geert van der Horst (Ned)                                                      6.09
28 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Palmans - Cras                                             6.25
29 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)                                                         6.38
30 Dennis Verhoeven (Bel) AVB Cycling Team                                        6.57
31 Marco Minnaard (Ned)                                                           7.08
32 Mark Thwaites (GBr)                                                            7.17
33 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Revor Cycling Team                                        8.00
34 Simon Geets (Bel) Cycling Team Crabbe-Performance Gorsem                       8.32
35 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)                                                            8.38

One lap behind
36 Arnaud Van den Abeele (Bel)
37 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
38 Roman Sedlmair (Ger) Team Focus Cross Team
39 Laurent Moulin (Bel) Bury
40 Tom Desmet (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
41 Patrick van Nunen (Ned)
42 Kenneth Speltinck (Bel)
43 Dries Dewit (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
44 Steven Galens (Bel)
45 Lorenzo Messine (Bel)
 
General classification after four races
 
1 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans - Cras                                             45 pts
2 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team                           37 pts
4 Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team
5 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank                                                         28 pts
6 Marek Konwa (Pol) LKS TRASA Zielona Góra                                           27
7 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne                                           25
8 Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink - BeOne
9 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                         24 pts
10 Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team                                     21
11 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                        20
12 Wim Leemans (Bel) AVB Cycling Team                                                16
13 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Palmans - Cras                                                 14
14 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team                                        13
15 Rik van IJzendoorn (Ned)                                                          12
16 Geert van der Horst (Ned)                                                         10
17 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
18 Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB Cycling Team
19 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team                                            9 pts
20 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)
21 Twan van den Brand (Ned)                                                           8 pts
22 Julian van Dijk (Ned)                                                              7
23 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)
24 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Adinkerkse
25 Lubomír Petruš (Cze) Empella Czech Team                                            6 pts
26 Kaj Slenter (Ned)                                                                  5
27 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
28 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Focus Cross Team                                               4 pts
29 Marco Minnaard (Ned)
30 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Palmans - Cras
31 Sascha Weber (Ger) RSC St. Wendel - OCCP                                           3 pts
32 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team
33 Dennis Verhoeven (Bel) AVB Cycling Team
34 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Revor Cycling Team                                              2 pts
35 Kevin Smit (Ned) JVR Batauwers
36 Kristof Zegers (Bel)
37 Micki van Empel (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida                       1