Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Spanish Cyclo-cross Championships - CN

Villarcayo, Spain, January 11-13, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Catalana)           53.47
2 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Cantabra)                0.09
3 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibañez (Vasca)          0.12
4 David Seco Amundarain (Vasca)                    0.19
5 Hector Guerra Garcia (Madrileña)                 1.17
6 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Cantabra)             1.28
7 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Vasca)                        1.33
8 Francesc Xavier Carnicer Roig (Catalana)         1.35
9 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Catalana)                1.46
10 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Cantabra)        2.35
11 Joseba Leon Gutierrez (Vasca)                   2.42
12 Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Madrileña)              2.43
13 Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Cantabra)             2.45
14 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Andaluza)            3.03
15 Juan Carlos Gomez Saiz (Cantabra)               3.22
16 Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Madrileña)             3.23
17 Santiago Armero Sanchez (Catalana)              3.30
18 Julian Adrado Rodriguez (Madrileña)             3.31
19 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Vasca)                   3.59
20 Marco Prieto Gonzalez (Asturiana)               4.06
21 Israel Nuñez Baticon (Catalana)                 4.32
22 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluña (Valenciana)         4.48
23 Daniel Guerrero Madrid (Valenciana)             5.01
24 Pablo Paz Saavedra (Gallega)                    5.03
25 Santiago Garrido Ruiz (C.Leonesa)               5.36
26 Sergio Calatayud Marques (Valenciana)           5.42
27 Zigor Urain Zabala (Vasca)                      5.46
28 Bruno Prieto Gonzalez (Asturiana)               5.54
29 Ruben Amezquita Moreno (Madrileña)              6.00
30 Francisco Seijo Sanchez (Gallega)               6.05
31 Iñigo Roldan Ugarte (Vasca)                     6.06
32 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Asturiana)              6.21
33 Ivan Crespo Iglesias (Asturiana)                6.34
34 Jose A. De Segovia Botella (C.Leonesa)          6.37
35 Pedro Cuervo Fernandez (Asturiana)              6.44
36 Iñaki Mazorriaga Zumelaga (Vasca)               7.21
37 Rodolfo Marcos Movilla (C.Leonesa)              7.22
38 Alberto Hierro Seco (Vasca)                     7.25
39 Jose Rodriguez Dominguez (Gallega)              8.14
40 Jordi Reñe Bellmunt (Valenciana)                0.35
41 Daniel Ortiz Martinez (C.Manchega)              0.50
42 Manuel Martin Jimenez (Madrileña)               0.59
43 Jorge Gonzalez Diez (Vasca)                     1.11
44 Gustavo De La Fuente Bragado (C.Leonesa)        1.59
45 David Nadal Navarro (Valenciana)                2.16
46 Jose Vigil Fernandez (Asturiana)                2.25
47 Javier Martin Diaz (C.Leonesa)                  2.30
48 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Vasca)                    2.43
49 Ruedas Alañon Cesar (Madrileña)                 3.13
50 Sergio Sordo Beceiro (Cantabra)                 3.13
51 Ibo Ortiz De Zarate Etxeandia (Vasca)           4.19
52 Carlos Bueno Santamaria (Madrileña)             4.25
53 Alberto Robles Mondragon (Vasca)                4.36
54 Felix Zugasti Teso (Vasca)                      4.51
55 Jose Domingo Cadavieco Caso (Cantabra)          5.12
56 Javier Mier Alonso (Asturiana)                  5.57
DNF Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Gallega)                     
DNF Alejandro Louzao Munin (Gallega)                   
DNF Borja Uriarte Fernandez (Vasca)                    
DNF Iago Medin Leiro (Gallega)                         
DNF Alvaro Rey Pasadin (Gallega)                       
 
Women
 
1 Ruth Moll Marques (Balear)                      34.05
2 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Asturiana)                    
3 Ione Mujika Sarasketa (Vasca)                    0.48
4 Aida Nuã‘O Palacio (Asturiana)                   1.22
5 Isabel Castro Cal (Gallega)                      1.23
6 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Catalana)              3.48
7 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Asturiana)                4.11
8 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Vasca)                     5.21
9 Maria Del Rocio Loureda (Gallega)                6.06
10 Maria Diez De Ulzurrun (Madrileã‘A)             6.30
11 Saioa Olite Calvo (Vasca)                       7.05
12 Erkuden Almagro Mendoza (Navarra)               7.40
13 Alba Diez Lopez (Catalana)                      7.57
14 Amaia Martioda Lizarralde (Vasca)               8.03
15 Helena Martin Barroso (Madrileã‘A)              8.22
16 Ana Cuadrado Rodriguez (Madrileã‘A)            11.14
One lap behind
17 Tania Calvo Barbero (Vasca)                         
18 Sandra Trevilla Sanperio (Cantabra)                 
19 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Vasca)                      
20 Zaloa Trevilla Martin (Vasca)                       
21 Adriana Garcia Meijide (Gallega)                    
22 Maria Puga Fernandez (Gallega)                      
23 Ines Marrero Morcillo (Valenciana)                  
24 Ivanna Villarroel Arrate (C.Leonesa)                
Two laps behind
25 Natalia Martinez Dominguez (C.Leonesa)              
 
U23 Men
 
1 David Lozano Riba (Catalana)                    43.56
2 Eduard Recasens Gasso (Catalana)                 0.42
3 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Vasca)                  0.51
4 Hugo Alfonso Rus Martinez (Madrileña)            1.05
5 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Gallega)                  1.29
6 Enrique Aguado Rodriguez (Madrileña)             1.32
7 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Vasca)                  1.36
8 David Pardo Viana (Vasca)                        1.40
9 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Vasca)                    2.14
10 Luis Hurtado Alarco (Valenciana)                2.41
11 Jose Manuel Alonso Alonso (Gallega)             2.45
12 Aser Estevez Cividanes (Gallega)                2.50
13 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Vasca)                3.03
14 David Juarez Alday (Vasca)                      3.21
15 Borja Rubi Alarma (Asturiana)                   3.29
16 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Asturiana)                3.48
17 Diego Martinez Peña (Madrileña)                 3.50
18 Pedro Usabiaga Balerdi (Vasca)                  4.10
19 Mario San Emeterio Gandiaga (Cantabra)          4.13
20 Alejandro Cobo Diego (Cantabra)                 4.44
21 Javier Mico Pina (Valenciana)                   4.58
22 Jon Ugalde Ortiz (Vasca)                        5.04
23 Jorge Cantalicio Calero (Madrileña)             5.20
24 Pablo Gonzalo Dueñas (C.Leonesa)                5.21
25 Marcel Vernet Ingles (Catalana)                 6.11
26 Ruben Hernando Puente (C.Leonesa)               6.44
27 Damian Leboso Morais (Gallega)                  6.56
28 Kerman Campo Anabitarte (Vasca)                 7.18
29 Egoitz Iraurgui Asategui (Vasca)                7.42
30 Adrian Fernandez Telleria (Cantabra)            7.58
31 Bernat Costa Perez (Catalana)                   8.44
One lap behind
32 Alexander Pinto Castellanos (Vasca)                 
33 Jairo Alvarez Garcia (Asturiana)                    
34 Igor Barragan Lopez (Vasca)                         
35 Martinez Diaz David (Madrileña)                     
36 Jarein Ruiz Bonafau (Vasca)                         
37 Albert Castellvi Vera (Catalana)                    
38 Eros Palacio Rubio (Asturiana)                      
39 Iñaki Villalibre Jurado (Vasca)                     
40 Carlos Rey Gomez (Cantabra)                         
 
Junior Men
 
1 Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Cantabra)       37.02
2 Josep Nadal Mangrinya (Catalana)                 0.02
3 Iñigo Gomez Elorriaga (Vasca)                    0.24
4 Ramon Domene Reyes (Valenciana)                  0.34
5 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Catalana)                 0.36
6 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Cantabra)                  0.38
7 Oscar Martinez Del Campo (Gallega)               0.54
8 Igor Merino Cortazar (Vasca)                     1.11
9 Jon Mazaira Casin (Vasca)                        1.19
10 Fernando Gerico Gomez (Valenciana)              1.30
11 Cristobal Sanchez Bañon (Valenciana)            1.34
12 David Aneas Arroyo (Catalana)                   1.39
13 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Vasca)                     1.43
14 Jacobo Garcia Seoane (Gallega)                  1.46
15 Alberto Sainz Ontalvilla (Cantabra)             1.47
16 David Hidalgo Garcia (Vasca)                    2.08
17 Aitor Graña Abello (Asturiana)                  2.11
18 Jesus Herrero De La Herran (Cantabra)           2.15
19 Daniel Alejandro Moreno Sanchez (Madrileña)     2.18
20 Cristian Escudero Fernandez (C.Leonesa)         2.49
21 Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Cantabra)              2.51
22 Pedro Solis Picatto (Asturiana)                 3.00
23 Unai Martinez Albaina (Vasca)                   3.04
24 Xabier Aranzeta Artola (Vasca)                  3.15
25 Carles Ruiz Tomás (Valenciana)                  3.19
26 Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Vasca)                   3.31
27 Iker Arranz Saiz (Vasca)                        3.41
28 Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Vasca)                     3.43
29 Victor Molero Argote (Madrileña)                3.43
30 Josu Pena Hernaez (Vasca)                       3.50
31 Iñaki Eiras Rodriguez (Gallega)                 3.50
32 Igor Rubio Goitia (Vasca)                       3.51
33 Jonathan Sousa Araujo (Gallega)                 3.59
34 Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Madrileña)           4.04
35 Pablo Trabadelo Villabrille (Asturiana)         4.10
36 Jorda Culelu Estape (Catalana)                  4.10
37 Gonzalo De Luis Martinez (Asturiana)            4.26
38 Ander Altube Orueta (Vasca)                     4.34
39 David Gomez Sanchez (Cantabra)                  4.37
40 Jofre Grau Biosca (Valenciana)                  4.44
41 Daniel Ruiz Etxeandia (Vasca)                   4.45
42 Juan Ruiz Alonso (Cantabra)                     4.50
43 Jaime Mora Fernandez (Madrileña)                5.03
44 Gotzon Iturriaga Lopez De Mendiguren (Vasca)    5.12
45 Adrian Sanin Fandiño (Gallega)                  5.22
46 Daniel Sanchez Diaz (Vasca)                     5.24
47 Cristian Escudero Fernandez (C.Leonesa)         5.25
48 Iker Puga Alkorta (Vasca)                       5.40
49 Asier Martin Herreiras (Vasca)                  5.44
50 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Vasca)                   7.18
51 Aider Garcia Pereda (Vasca)                     7.18
52 Diego Lombera Echevarria (Cantabra)             7.28
53 Unai Martinez Barreras (Cantabra)               7.47
54 Javier Martinez Revuelta (Cantabra)             7.50
55 Sergio Bragado Rubio (C.Leonesa)                7.50
56 Unai Saralegui Pereda (Vasca)                  10.02
One lap behind
57 Aitor Azkueta Buendia (Vasca)                       
58 Ander Eslava De Miguel (Navarra)                    
59 Esteban Martiarena Vadillo (Vasca)                  
60 Adrian Gonzalez Lopez (Asturiana)                   
 
Masters 30+
 
1 Guillermo Alvarez Perez (Gallega)               39.56
2 Felipe Cotera Ibañez (Vasca)                     0.26
3 Samuel Jimenez Arranz (C.Leonesa)                0.32
4 Ruben Rodriguez Suarez (Asturiana)               0.36
5 Javier Diaz Suarez (Asturiana)                   0.39
6 Miquel Bort Grau (Catalana)                      0.41
7 Alfredo Molto Alfonso (Valenciana)               0.41
8 Jose Javier Rodriguez Fernandez (Asturiana)      0.46
9 Carlos Luengo Lopez (Extremeña)                  1.12
10 Alejandro Lopez Arias (Asturiana)               1.20
11 Diego Ramos Mayor (Madrileña)                   1.24
12 David Alfonso Giraldez (Gallega)                1.35
13 German Hidalgo Oti (Madrileña)                  1.45
14 Antonio Paches Balaguer (Valenciana)            1.51
15 Gustavo Dacosta Coya (Catalana)                 2.06
16 Juan Romero Brañas (Gallega)                    2.10
17 Esteban Perez Gama (Valenciana)                 2.12
18 Marcos Novalbos Araujo (Madrileña)              2.12
19 Guillermo De Portugal De La Sal (Madrileña)     2.14
20 Aitor Diaz Miranda (Vasca)                      2.24
21 Igor Juez Elguezua (Vasca)                      2.27
22 Gotzon Aguirre Etxebaria (Vasca)                2.32
23 Victor Manuel Alvarez Garcia (Asturiana)        2.53
24 Jorge Antonio Lastras Herreria (Cantabra)       3.15
25 Angel Carrera Carrera (Gallega)                 3.22
26 Roberto Salvado Tejedor (Gallega)               3.27
27 Manuel Luengo Sanchez (Asturiana)               3.38
28 David Diez Calle (Vasca)                        3.42
29 Rafael Escrihuela Garcia (Valenciana)           3.43
30 Jose Maria Merce Cantavella (Valenciana)        3.49
31 Carlos Lara Peirago (Catalana)                  3.51
32 Saul Sanz Herrero (C.Leonesa)                   4.00
33 Juan Alberto Vigil Lopez (Asturiana)            4.08
34 Juan Maria De Dios Blanco (Valenciana)          4.16
35 Pablo Nuño Palacio (Asturiana)                  4.21
36 David Sanchez Ruiz (Catalana)                   4.24
37 Rafael Romero Bello (Gallega)                   4.31
38 Jose Alberto Sanchez Perez (Madrileña)          4.40
39 Emilio Javier De Vera Perez (Valenciana)        5.23
40 Roberto Lopez Ruiz (Cantabra)                   5.26
41 Javier Casanova Crespo (Gallega)                5.27
42 Pablo Trapiella Arcos (Asturiana)               5.28
43 Alvaro Martinez Diaz (Madrileña)                5.34
44 Carlos Francisco Sanchez Suarez (Asturiana)     6.03
45 Joseba Fernandez Gaminde (Vasca)                6.21
46 Jorge Redondo Saldaña (C.Leonesa)               6.37
47 Sergio Turuelo Vazquez (Cantabra)               6.48
48 Fernando Gonzalez Dominguez (Valenciana)        7.10
49 Calvo Fernandez Jorge (Madrileña)               7.11
50 Jose Vicente Esteban Conejero (Valenciana)      7.35
51 Jose Pla Alberola (Valenciana)                  7.52
52 Manuel Vioque Vazquez (Madrileña)               7.54
53 Jose Lopez Suarez (Gallega)                     7.57
54 Arkaitz Arzelus Alkorta (Vasca)                 8.53
55 Manuel Velasco Nuñez (Cantabra)                 9.04
56 Antonio Padilla Bascon (Valenciana)            10.32
One lap behind
57 Gustavo Adolfo Llamas Arroyo (C.Manchega)           
DNF Cristobal Pina Tolosa (Valenciana)                 
DNF Jaime Blanco Pablos (Cantabra)                     
 
Masters 40+
 
1 Xabier Mendiaraz Arrillaga (Vasca)              40.54
2 Miguel Angel Taboada Rodriguez (Asturiana)       0.25
3 Javier Avellaneda Calatayud (Valenciana)         1.04
4 Manuel Gutierrez Bermejo (Cantabra)              1.38
5 Jose Lorenzo Esteban Ugalde (Navarra)            1.42
6 Emeterio Hidalgo Hervas (Madrileña)              1.43
7 Antonio Gonzalez Garrido (Gallega)               2.03
8 Javier Lago Carrera (Gallega)                    2.04
9 Ignacio Fandos Araguete (Valenciana)             3.03
10 Jose Luis Bustillo Alfaro (Madrileña)           3.07
11 Juan Marcelino Huerdo Iglesias (Asturiana)      3.11
12 Daniel Martinez Sanz (Valenciana)               3.12
13 Jose Antonio Mazaira Lopez (Vasca)              3.24
14 Angel Emilio Arias Gonzalez (Asturiana)         3.40
15 Joan Antoni Asensio Cabanell (Catalana)         4.33
16 Jose Enrique Galguera Candas (Asturiana)        4.33
17 Josep Antoni Martinez Sanz (Valenciana)         4.40
18 Mikel Agirreburualde Balerdi (Vasca)            4.54
19 Enrique Aguado Garcia (Madrileña)               5.03
20 Iñaki Maiora Oria (Vasca)                       5.06
21 Jesus Salcines Sanchez (Cantabra)               5.07
22 Alberto Juez Elguezua (Vasca)                   5.08
23 Mario Castro Solla (Gallega)                    5.32
24 Faustino Perez Vazquez (Valenciana)             5.46
25 Manuel F. Gonzalez Trueba (Cantabra)            6.00
26 Juan Carlos Lopez Reguero (Asturiana)           6.07
27 Salvador Andres Tomas March (Valenciana)        6.21
28 Javier Garcia Lopez (Vasca)                     6.30
29 Antonio Gutierrez Fabro (Madrileña)             6.45
30 Jose Simaes Dios (Madrileña)                    6.54
31 Alonso Lopez Alcantara (Madrileña)              7.26
32 Rafael Recio Caballero (Madrileña)              7.26
33 Juan Alfonso Rey Garcia (Gallega)               7.56
34 Fco. Antonio Fernandez Matamoros (Madrileña)    7.59
35 Juan Gamez Moron (Madrileña)                    8.00
36 Jesus Fernandez Rosa (Asturiana)                8.05
37 Juan Antonio Altur Juan (Valenciana)            8.07
38 Salvador Burgaleta Gonzalez (Madrileña)         8.15
39 Jesus Alzola Amundarain (Vasca)                 8.20
40 Antonio Muñiz Gonzalez (Catalana)               8.31
41 Pablo Perez Planelles (Valenciana)              8.31
42 Fernando Blaya Vercher (Valenciana)             8.49
43 Jose Antonio Quintero Ramirez (Valenciana)      8.52
44 Juan Carlos Puga Serrano (Vasca)                9.09
45 Emilio Molero Del Rio (Madrileña)               9.10
46 Miguel Angel Gavilan Rodriguez (Madrileña)      9.29
47 Jose Antonio Pina Rico (Valenciana)             9.54
One lap behind
48 Alberto Garcia Perez (Asturiana)                    
49 Antonio Fernandez Alvarez (Asturiana)               
50 Jose Cesar Alvarez Gonzalez (Asturiana)             
51 Jose M. Rodriguez Carames (Gallega)                 
52 Jose Juan Fernandez Diaz (Asturiana)                
53 Rafel Corrales Rodriguez (Catalana)                 
54 Francisco Echeita Ibarrondo (Vasca)                 
55 Vicente Sanz Juanes (Valenciana)                    
56 Jose Antonio Lurgain Sagarzazu (Navarra)            
57 Karmelo Intxaurraga Torrecilla (Vasca)              
DNF Jose Angel Arza Oribe (Vasca)                      
DNF Vicente Burguet Alabau (Valenciana)                
DNF Pascual Momparler Gandia (Valenciana)              
 
Novices
 
1 Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Gallega)                 31.26
2 Alex Raya Paulo (Catalana)                       0.36
3 Iñigo Quintano Saiz De La Maza (Vasca)           0.52
4 Andoni Agirre Guerrero (Vasca)                   1.09
5 Xabier Gomez Monje (Vasca)                       1.14
6 Oier Iraolagoitia Etxabe (Vasca)                 1.16
7 Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Gallega)                    1.18
8 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Asturiana)                 1.19
9 Ander Aruzmendi Batiz (Vasca)                    1.20
10 Xabier Portillo Munduate (Vasca)                1.45
11 Marcos Altur Boronat (Valenciana)               2.04
12 Jon Insausti Irastorza (Vasca)                  2.05
13 Carlos Garcia Sampedro (Madrileña)              2.07
14 Raul Medin Curros (Gallega)                     2.14
15 Rey Martin Lestido (Gallega)                    2.15
16 Agustin Cotillo Gutierrez (Cantabra)            2.20
17 Jaime Llorens Lloret (Valenciana)               2.23
18 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Vasca)                2.29
19 Ander Basilio Iza (Vasca)                       2.32
20 Pedro Gandia Calabuig (Valenciana)              2.49
21 Carlos Hidalgo Belmonte (Catalana)              3.00
22 Daniel Clemares Faerna (Madrileña)              3.04
23 Peio Goikoetxea Goigana (Vasca)                 3.07
24 Gaizka Beobide Gonzalez (Vasca)                 3.20
25 Alejandro Campo Pernia (Cantabra)               3.20
26 Kepa Barrutieta Azkargorta (Vasca)              3.27
27 Mikel Latorre Gulias (Vasca)                    3.29
28 Damian Garcia Ruiz (Cantabra)                   3.31
29 Cesar Cabreira Rodriguez (Gallega)              3.31
30 Brais Chas Gestal (Gallega)                     3.35
31 Cristian Astals Ferandez (Catalana)             3.40
32 Asier Ugaldea Martinez De Rituerto (Vasca)      4.14
33 Jose A Refoyo Vizan (C.Leonesa)                 4.27
34 Francisco Ja Martin Gutierrez (Vasca)           4.27
35 Oscar Hernandez Martinez (Valenciana)           4.48
36 Endika Urreta Antoraz (Vasca)                   4.52
37 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Cantabra)                 4.55
38 Pablo Fuentes Rodriguez (Asturiana)             4.56
39 Sergio Pozuelo Pellin (Madrileña)               4.59
40 Jose Diaz Cuero (Cantabra)                      5.06
41 Gabriel Carceller Domingo (Valenciana)          5.10
42 Kepa Alonso Barrio (Vasca)                      5.11
43 Mikel Berdote Prado (Vasca)                     5.12
44 Abel Garcia Garcia (Asturiana)                  5.13
45 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Vasca)               5.16
46 Felipe Uranga Gonzalez (Cantabra)               5.18
47 Ander Larrazabal Cancelo (Vasca)                5.20
48 Ion Garmendia Aroztegi (Vasca)                  5.25
49 Xavier Roca Peloch (Catalana)                   5.30
50 Adrian Esteban Alvarez (C.Leonesa)              5.43
51 Iker Urreta Fernandez (Vasca)                   5.44
52 Jon Tesouro Ramos (Vasca)                       5.44
53 Gorka De Sebastian Perez (Vasca)                5.58
54 Gonzalo Andres Rodriguez (Asturiana)            6.11
55 Xabier Rodriguez Perez (Vasca)                  6.14
56 Kevin Lastra Martinez (Vasca)                   6.31
57 Dario Diaz Arabia (Cantabra)                    7.06
58 Jorge Rodriguez San Jose (Vasca)                7.12
59 Aitor Rey Gastaca (Vasca)                       7.12
60 Xabier Angulo Usategi (Vasca)                   7.34
61 Rafael Cosio Fernandez (Cantabra)               8.11
62 Oier De La Fuente Amenabar (Vasca)              8.34
63 Sergio Fernandez De La Torre (Cantabra)         8.35
64 Xabier Ugarte Zalbide (Vasca)                   8.35
65 Oier Llarrazal Llaguno (Vasca)                  9.16
66 Julen Nogales Llinares (Vasca)                  9.31
67 Julen Aguirre Guerrero (Vasca)                  9.32
68 Kevin Rios Citores (Vasca)                     10.00
69 Diego Perez Santamaria (Cantabra)              10.02
70 Aitorq Garitaonaindia Iglesias (Vasca)         10.35
One lap behind
71 Edaitz Lois Laiseka (Vasca)                         
72 Oliver Garcia Alcalde (Cantabra)                    

Past winners

Men

2007 José Antonio Hermida (Catalunya)
2006 David Seco Amundarain (S.Euskadi)
2005 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Bouygues Telecom-S.Vasca) 2004 David Seco (Pais Vasco) 2003 David Seco Amundarain (Sel. Euskadi) 2002 David Seco Amundarain (Basque Selection) 2001 David Seco (Euskadi) 2000 David Seco 2000 David Seco 1999 Francisco Pla 1998 Francisco Pla 1997 Abel Maceira 1996 Jokin Mujika
Espoirs
2007 David Lozano (Catalunya)
2006 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (S.Andaluza)
2005 Ismael Esteban Aguero (F.Vasca) 2003 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Sel. Euskadi) 2001 Isaac Suárez (Cantabria) Women
2007 Rocío Gamonal (Asturias)
2006 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (S.Castilla Leon)
2005 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (F.L-F.Leonesa) 2004 Nekane Lasa (Pais Vasco) 2003 Aida Nuño Palacio (Sel. Principado Asturias) 2001 María Carmen Armada (Galicia) Juniors
2007 Jon Ander Manjon (Euskadi) 2006 David Lozano Riba (S.Catalana)
2005 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (F.V-F.Vasca) 2004 Miguel Valles (Asturiana) 2003 Néstor Rodríguez Santaclara (Sel. Galicia) 2001 Koldobika Agirre (Euskadi) Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com