Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

French Cyclo-cross Championships - CN

Pont-Château, France, January 5-6, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Images by AFP Photo

Results

1 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)                 1.02.06
2 John Gadret (AG2R Prévoyance)                          0.47
3 Arnaud Labbe (Bouygues Télécom)
4 Geoffrey Clochez (Ile de France)                       0.52
5 Julien Belgy (Bouygues Télécom)                        1.22
6 Nicolas Bazin (Ile de France)                          1.32
7 Julien Roussel (Normandie)                             2.27
8 Steve Chainel (Auber 93)                               2.40
9 David Pagnier (Nord Pas de Calais)
10 Frankie Theot (Normandie)                             2.43
11 Jérôme Chevallier (Franche Comté)                     3.23
12 Sébastien Minard (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Télépone)   3.32
13 David Derepas (Bourgogne)
14 Florian Le Corre (Bretagne)                           3.56
15 Anthony Colas (Ile de France)                         4.04
16 Jonathan Hivert (Crédit Agricole)                     4.17
17 Ludovic Merlier (Normandie)                           4.44
18 Ludovic Dubau (Champagne Ardenne)                     4.54
19 Christophe Morel (Rhône Alpes)                        5.04
20 Sébastien Hansen (Ile de France)                      5.20
21 Sandy Casar (Française des Jeux)                      5.32
22 Pascal Perrin (Lorraine)                              5.41
23 Laurent Colombatto (Franche Comté)                    5.56
24 Romain Villa (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)      6.08
25 Ludovic Renard (Orléanais)                            6.20
26 Christophe Le Bouedec (Bretagne)                      6.29
27 Guillaume Benoist (Bretagne)                          6.29
28 David Bonhomme (Rhône Alpes)                          6.31
29 Stéphane Couge (Pays de la Loire)                     7.02
30 Cyrille Prise (Normandie)                             7.08
31 Alexandre Baillet (Picardie)                          7.12
32 Christophe Delamarre (Ile de France)                  7.20
33 Cédric Garnier (Pays de la Loire)                     7.28
34 Damien Mougel (Franche Comté)                         7.36
35 Nicolas Le Besq (Picardie)                            8.00
36 Maxime Mederel (Crédit Agricole)                      8.14
37 Sébastien Lenaour (Bretagne)                          9.08
38 Lilian Jegou (Française des Jeux)                     1 lap
39 Morgan Chedhomme (Auber 93)
40 Lionel Calvez (Bretagne)
41 Lionel Genthon (Rhône Alpes)
42 Franck Renier (Bouygues Télécom)
43 Christophe Diguet (Auber 93)
44 Denis Guyon (Pays de la Loire)
45 Stéphane Fouillet (Pays de la Loire)
46 Loïc Ory (Champagne Ardenne)
47 Stevens Aubert (Côte d`Azur)
48 Valentin Cosnier (Orléanais)
49 Benoît Geoffroy (Bourgogne)
50 Pierre Prevost (Limousin)
 
Elite Women
 
1 Laurence Leboucher (Pays de la Loire)                 39.19
2 Maryline Salvetat (Midi-Pyrénées)                      0.50
3 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Languedoc Roussillon)        1.24
4 Caroline Mani (Franche-Comté)                          1.50
5 Nadia Triquet Claude (Lorraine)                        2.21
6 Hélène Marcouyre (Ile de France)                       2.59
7 Cynthia Huygens (Nord Pas de Calais)                   3.55
8 Camille Darcel (Bretagne)                              4.21
9 Maureen Guichardot (Franche-Comté)                     4.23
10 Sandrine Baldassarre (Rhône Alpes)                    4.30
11 Céline Wittek (Nord Pas de Calais)                    4.40
12 Corinne Sempe (Midi-Pyrénées)                         4.49
13 Perrine Philippe (Ile de France)                      5.14
14 Aline Parsy (Nord Pas de Calais)                      5.41
15 Aurélia Dupont (Pays de la Loire)                     5.41
16 Nadège Prudhomme (Nord Pas de Calais)                 6.56
17 Marlène Petit (Rhône Alpes)                           7.11
18 Marlène Vidal (Midi-Pyrénées)                         7.11
19 Alexandra Borruto (Rhône Alpes)                       7.34
20 Marie Claire Euzenat (Normandie)                      7.39
21 Vicky Fournial (Lorraine)                             7.56
22 Anne Gounand (Franche-Comté)                          8.05
23 Diana Bilquart (Orléanais)                            8.13
24 Audrey Perreon (Rhône Alpes)                          9.21
25 Stéphanie Magnier (Picardie)                          9.21
26 Audrey Cheve (Languedoc Roussillon)                   1 lap
27 Elodie Rival (Pays de la Loire)
28 Alexandra Martin (Normandie)
29 Sandrine Richard (Auvergne)
30 Céline Ondet (Auvergne)
31 Sophie Monceaux (Pays de la Loire)
32 Lucile Rival (Pays de la Loire)
33 Cynthia Bovo Bianto (Provence)
34 Marlène Cazassus (Aquitaine)
 
Juniors
 
1 Arnaud Jouffroy (Provence)                            39.58
2 Clément Koretzky (Provence)                            1.11
3 Pierre Garson (Picardie)                               1.18
4 Valentin Hadoux (Champagne Ardenne)                    1.58
5 Pascal Le Roux (Ile de France)                         2.04
6 David Mauhourat (Midi-Pyrénées)                        2.07
7 Boris Zimine (Nord Pas de Calais)                      2.10
8 Jonathan Cessot (Bourgogne)                            2.11
9 Melvin Plat (Côte d Azur)                              2.20
10 Jean Pierre Prudentino (Rhône Alpes)                  2.27
11 Jimmy Turgis (Ile de France)                          2.27
12 Baptiste Pecheul (Bretagne)                           2.27
13 Rudy Kowalski (Nord Pas de Calais)                    2.38
14 Adrien Hyvernat (Bretagne)                            2.45
15 Nicolas Genebrier (Auvergne)                          2.55
16 Clément Bouton (Pays de la Loire)                     3.01
17 Théo Vimpere (Limousin)                               3.07
18 Irwin Gras (Lorraine)                                 3.08
19 Jimmy Rivalin (Pays de la Loire)                      3.10
20 Flavien Dassonville (Picardie)                        3.16
21 Paul Herman (Nord Pas de Calais)                      3.16
22 Jérémy Cornu (Normandie)                              3.21
23 Alexandre Coffy (Rhône Alpes)                         3.24
24 Flavien Tortay (Pays de la Loire)                     3.39
25 Romain Baldassarre (Rhône Alpes)                      3.42
26 Jayson Valade (Aquitaine)                             3.42
27 Alexandre Billon (Ile de France)                      3.53
28 Aymeric Moreels (Midi-Pyrénées)                       3.57
29 Damien Bernard (Aquitaine)                            4.03
30 Alexis Brodbeck (Alsace)                              4.04
31 Romain Combaud (Orléanais)                            4.24
32 Christophe Balanec (Bretagne)                         4.24
33 Cyril Oliveira (Ile de France)                        4.39
34 Martin Alamichel (Orléanais)                          4.43
35 Pierrick Valomet (Pays de la Loire)                   4.47
36 Guillaume Barillot (Bourgogne)                        4.53
37 Alexis Ansard (Nord Pas de Calais)                    4.57
38 Jérémie Piriou (Bretagne)                             5.05
39 Damien Deisieux (Aquitaine)                           5.11
40 Flavien Maurelet (Picardie)                           5.16
41 Maximilien Bezon (Rhône Alpes)                        5.23
42 Geoffrey Penza (Picardie)                             5.25
43 Yoann Paillot (Poitou Charentes)                      5.25
44 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Lorraine)                      5.35
45 Florent Guilbaud (Pays de la Loire)                   5.42
46 Raphaël Tapella (Provence)                            5.52
47 Robin Cojean (Pays de la Loire)                       6.01
48 Jérémy Royez (Rhône Alpes)                            6.04
49 Alexandre Gueguen (Bretagne)                          6.14
50 Vincent Fenille (Limousin)                            6.14
51 Jean Baptiste Orin (Normandie)                        6.18
52 William Auriol (Midi-Pyrénées)                        7.21
53 Guillaume Valgalier (Languedoc Roussillon)            8.03
54 François Mas (Auvergne)                               1 lap
55 Axel Zas (Champagne Ardenne)
56 Paul Soudiere (Franche Comté)
57 Julien Nativel (La Réunion)

Past winners

Men

2007 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)
2006 John Gadret (Ag2r) 2005 Francis Mourey (La Française des Jeux) 2004 John Gadret (MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin)
2003 Dominique Arnould (CC Sarrebourgeois) 2002 Dominique Arnould (CC Sarrebourg) 2001 David Pagnier (Charvieu-Chavagneux IC) 2000 Christophe Morel Women 2007 Maryline Salvetat (VSLL Castres/Midi-Pyrénées)
2006 Laurence Leboucher (Pays de la Loire/Gasseau-Organisation) 2005 Maryline Salvetat (VSLL Castres) 2004 Maryline Salvetat (V.S.L.L. Castres)
2003 Laurence Leboucher (UV Fresnoise) 2002 Maryline Salvetat (Midi-Pyrénées) 2001 Laurence Leboucher (UV Fesnoise) Espoirs 2007 Romain Villa (UV Aube/Champagne Ardennes)
2006 Clément Lhotellerie (Provence) 2005 Romain Villa (UV Aube) 2004 Stéphane Belot (V.C. Rouen 76)
2003 Fabien Bourly (AC Bazancourt Reims) 2002 Francis Mourey (Alsace) 2001 Francis Mourey (ASPTT Mulhouse) Juniors 2007 Arnaud Jouffroy (VC La Pomme Marseille/Provence)
2006 Aurélien Duval (Champagne-Ardenne) 2005 Jules Chabanon (AC Bazancourt-Reims) 2004 Clément Lhotellerie (V.C. La Pomme Marseille)
2003 Clément Lhotellerie (VC La Pomme Marseille) 2002 Romain Villa (Champagne-Ardenne) 2000 Julien Belgy (PSF Niort) Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com