Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Challenge de la France Cycliste #3 - C2

Quelneuc, France, December 14, 2008

2007 results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fabrice Lambert

Results

Elite men
 
1 Françis Mourey (Française des Jeux)                              
2 Jonathan Lopez (V.C.La Pomme Marseille)                      1.43
3 Julien Roussel (CR Normandie)                                2.00
4 Nicolas Bazin (US Domont Cyclisme)                               
5 Aurélien Duval (U.V.Aube)                                    2.22
6 Steve Chainel (Auber 93)                                         
7 Julien Belgy (Bouygues Télécom)                              2.35
8 Arnaud Labbe (Bouygues Télécom)                              2.46
9 David Pagnier (CR Picardie)                                  3.11
10 David Derepas (Groupe Gobert.com.ct)                        3.23
11 Christophe Morel (V.C. Bourgoin Jallieu)                    3.34
12 Florian Le Corre (Super Sport 35 ACNC)                      4.05
13 Julien Pion (Charvieu Chavagneux I.C)                       4.30
14 Ludovic Dubau (.A C Bazancourt Reims)                       4.38
15 Laurent Colombatto (Amicale Cycliste Bisontin)              4.45
16 Sébastien Hansen (US Domont Cyclisme)                       4.58
17 David Bonhomme (Ain C. Bassin Bourg/Bresse)                 5.18
18 Jean Eudes Demaret (Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone)       5.39
19 Pascal Perrin (CR Lorraine)                                     
20 Ludovic Merlier (CR Normandie)                                  
21 Frankie Theot (CR Normandie)                                6.08
22 Christophe Le Bouedec (UC Pays Plouay)                      6.36
23 Ludovic Renard (Montrichard Vélo Club)                          
24 Lionel Genthon (V.S. Romanais Péageois)                     7.01
25 Arnold Jeannesson (Auber 93)                                7.07
26 Damien Mougel (Amicale Cycliste Bisontin)                   7.17
27 Cyrille Prise (CR Normandie)                                7.24
28 Guillaume Benoist (CD Côtes d'Armor)                        7.40
29 Johan Mombaerts (CM Aubervilliers 93)                       7.59

One lap behind
30 Thibault Vassal (UV Mazamet)                                    
31 Loïc Herbreteau (Lescar VS)                                     
32 Romain Villa (Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone)                 
33 Romain Georges Lejeune (ESEG Douai)                             
34 Alexandre Baillet (CR Picardie)                                 
35 Nicolas Le Besq (A.C. Centuloise)                               
DNF Sébastien Bonneau (CD Côtes d'Armor)                           
DNF Ronan Gicquel (CD Côtes d'Armor)                               
DNF Jean Michel Huby (CD Côtes d'Armor)                            
 
Elite women

1 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Béziers-Méditerranée Cyclo)            
2 Maryline Salvetat (VSLL Castres)                             0.15
3 Nadia Triquet Claude (CR Lorraine)                           0.43
4 Caroline Mani (Vienne Futuroscope)                           1.06
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (CR Champagne Ardenne)                2.53
6 Sandrine Baldassarre (CR Rhône Alpes)                        3.03
7 Maureen Guichardot (Amicale Cycliste Bisontin)               3.47
8 Julie Bresset (CD Côtes d'Armor)                             3.52
9 Camille Darcel (CD Côtes d'Armor)                            4.36
10 Stéphanie Vaxillaire (CR Bourgogne)                         5.00
11 Céline Wittek (CV Liévinois)                                5.30
12 Cynthia Huygens (UV Fourmisienne)                           5.53
13 Aurélia Dupont (CR Pays de)                                 5.57
14 Manuella Glon (Oust Lanvaux)                                6.21
15 Perrine Philippe (US Domont Cyclisme)                       6.36
16 Lucie Lefevre (CC Etupes le Pays de Montbéliard)            6.44
17 Bénédicte Herve (CR Normandie)                                  
18 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Vélo Club Ornans)                6.51
19 Pauline Godey (CR Lorraine)                                 7.08
20 Anne Gounand (Amicale Cycliste Bisontin)                    9.09
21 Pauline Melaye (Redon OC)                                   9.55

One lap behind
22 Manon Parisot (Amicale Cycliste Bisontin)                       
23 Alexandra Borruto (Evian Vélo)                                  
24 Johanna Bleuzen (CC Concarnois)                                 
25 Nadège Prudhomme (Touquet ACC)                                  
26 Mélanie Guerrin (Vélo Club Ornans)                              
27 Audrey Perreon (U.C. Bellevilloise)                             
28 Elodie Rival (US Pontchâtelaine)                                
29 Aurélie Marie (CD Gironde)                                      
30 Emilie Blanquefort (CR Aquitaine)                               
31 Laurine Magniez (A.C Montdidier)                                
32 Lucile Rival (US Pontchâtelaine)                                
33 Margot Ortega (CR Auvergne)                                     
34 Marie Gerossier (CD Loire)                                      
35 Céline Ondet (CR Auvergne)                                      
36 Coralie Bond (La Pédale Fertoise)                               
37 Corinne Faour (EC Plestin Pays Tregor)                          
 
U23
 
1 Arnaud Jouffroy (Vendée U Pays de la Loire)                      
2 Matthieu Boulo (CR Bretagne)                                 0.06
3 Clément Bourgoin (CR Rhône Alpes)                            0.28
4 Thomas Girard (CR Rhône Alpes)                               1.53
5 Guillaume Perrot (CR Rhône Alpes)                            2.19
6 Romain Lejeune (CR Picardie)                                 2.25
7 Jules Chabanon (CR Champagne Ardenne)                        2.29
8 Luc Lutsen (CR Bourgogne)                                    2.43
9 Yoann Corbihan (CR Bretagne)                                 2.45
10 Jean Philippe Maheau (CR Pays de la Loire)                      
11 Jérémy Grimal (CR Midi-Pyrénées)                                
12 Simon Le Brun (CR Poitou Charentes)                         3.03
13 Thomas Lemaitre (CR Pays de la Loire)                       3.07
14 Fabien Taillefer (CR Normandie)                             3.14
15 Clément Koretzky (V.C.La Pomme Marseille)                   3.26
16 Yohann Cron (U.V.Angérienne)                                3.33
17 Freddie Guilloux (POC Côtes de Lumières                     3.41
18 Aurélien Gizzi (CR Champagne Ardenne)                       3.45
19 Guillaume Belgy (CR Poitou Charentes)                       3.57
20 Boris Zimine (C.C. Nogent sur Oise)                         4.02
21 Paul Herman (CL Barlin)                                     4.11
22 Jonathan Cessot (CR Bourgogne)                              4.21
23 Melvin Rulliere (Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.)                  4.26
24 Camille Thominet (JS Ferté Gaucher)                             
25 Thibaud Taboury (CR Rhône Alpes)                                
26 Théo Vimpere (C.R.C.L.)                                     4.34
27 Boris Hervouet (CR Pays de la Loire)                        4.38
28 Miguel Fillaut (CR Bretagne)                                4.42
29 Jérémie Duperron (V.C. Caladois)                            4.51
30 Antony Tevenot (S.C.Olympique de Dijon)                     5.02
31 François Bruneval (CR Normandie)                            5.07
32 Julien Trehin (CD Côtes d'Armor)                            5.15
33 Tony Le Bail (VC Pontivyen)                                     
34 Mickaël Jacquot (P.E. Haguenau)                             5.46
35 Yoan Morvan (CD Finistère)                                      
36 Thomas Collinet (U C Vitry Frignicourt)                     5.59
37 Romain Pinot (Côtes d'Armor Cycl.)                              
38 Pascal Le Roux (CM Aubervilliers 93)                        6.14
39 Gislain Chatelard (CD Isère)                                    
40 Sylvain Dechereux (CR Poitou Charentes)                     6.22
41 Kévin Le Cunff (Les Bleus de France)                        6.33
42 Alexis Brodbeck (VC Unité Schwenheimà)                          
43 David Mauhourat (CR Midi-Pyrénées)                          6.52
44 Anthony Lavoine (Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.)                  7.00
45 Renaud Zampatti (VC Pacéen)                                     
46 Rudy Kowalski (EC Raismes Petite Forêt Porte du Hainaut)    7.17
47 Mathieu Grandet (Team Bonnat 91)                            7.43
48 Hugo Navarian (CR Orléanais)                                8.02
49 Olivier Leroy (VC Ruffey les Echirey)                       8.21
50 Dan Croquison (US Métro Transports)                         8.36

One lap behind
51 Emmanuel De Saint Jore (AC Bayeux)                              
52 Julien Oberti (US Domont Cyclisme)                              
53 Axel Domont (CD Ardèche)                                        
54 Mathieu Bonneau (CD Côtes d'Armor)                              
55 Vincent Boin (CD Isère)                                         
56 Adrien Hyvernat (CC Liffre)                                     
57 Emilien Martin (E C V Boulzicourt)                              
58 Anthony Buhler (CR Franche Comté)                               
59 Kévin Laurent (Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.)                        
60 Thibaut Dagnicourt (Montrichard Vélo Club)                      
61 Cyril Lefevre (CD Yonne)                                        
62 Cyril Valette (CR Languedoc Roussillon)                         
63 Jimmy Le Clainche (US Domont Cyclisme)                          
64 Cyril Oliveira (ESC Meaux)                                      
65 Romain Millot (US Métro Transports)                             
66 Nicolas David (Côtes d'Armor Cycl.)                             
67 Sébastien Monceaux (CR Pays de la Loire)                        
DNF Glenn Le Queau (CC Concarnois)                                 
DNF Sylvain Delanoe (Redon OC)                                     
DNF Vincent Bouvier (US Chateaugiron)                              
DNF Christophe Balanec (AC Pays de Baud)                           
DNF Axel Fournier (CM Aubervilliers 93)                            
DNF Romain Marteau (ESC Meaux)                                     
DNF Jean Michel Auguste (CR Orléanais)                             
DNF Lucas Fouquet (Amicale.Laïque La Chapelle)                     
DNF François Cojean (CR Pays de la Loire)                          
DNF Antoine Lecuyer (CR Pays de la Loire)                          
DNF Clément Moran (VC Challandais)                                 
DNF Johann Mossler (V.S. Romanais Péageois)                        
DNF Romain Courcieres (CR Midi-Pyrénées)                           
DNF Vincent Fouquet (VC Challandais)                               
DNF Jérémy Beritault (CR Poitou Charentes)                         

Past winners

2007 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux     Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Sarthe-Gasseau