Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Louisville Cyclo-cross - NE

Louisville, Kentucky, USA, September 30, 2007

Results

Results

Elite Men 1/2/3
 
1 Nathan Rice (Big Shark Racing)                                              
2 Clayton Omer (Papa John's Racing Team)                                      
3 Michael McShane (Papa John's Racing Team)                                   
4 John Stevens (Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit)                                  
5 Brandon Jessop (Bio Wheels Racing)                                          
6 Robert Bobrow (Papa John's Racing Team)                                     
7 Mitchell Graham (Bio Wheels Racing)                                         
8 Philip Webb (BarbosolTeam Barbasol/Rapid Transit)                           
9 William Eisner (Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit)                                
10 Christian Zauner (Papa John's Racing Team)                                 
11 Stewart Scovil (Papa John's Racing Team)                                   
12 Mike Sherer (Pony Shop)                                                    
13 Brian Baker (Papa John's Racing Team)                                      
14 Brian Andriot                                                              
15 Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen)                                               
16 David Hutton (One Call Now/Troy Chiropractic)                              
17 Andrew Llewellyn (Papa John's Racing Team)                                 
18 Travis Mullen (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                                   
19 William Crecelius (Papa John's Racing Team)                                
20 Brian Nieport (Anthem Cycling Team)                                        
21 David Emig (Fulcrum Coaching)                                              
22 David Hays (Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team)                       
23 Phillip Noble (BIO Wheels)                                                 
24 Nick Tinsler (Darkhorse Racing)                                            
25 Royden Kern (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                                     
26 Todd Turner (IPRO)                                                         
27 Ryan Williams (Spin)                                                       
 
Elite Men 3/4
 
1 Mike Purvis (Companheiro Racing)                                            
1 Jamie Clifton                                                               
2 Mitchell Kersting (University of Kentucky / Goose Creek Cycling)            
3 Adam Leibovitz (MOB Squad - U Build IT)                                     
4 Royden Kern (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                                      
5 Michael Kennedy (Team Louisville)                                           
6 Charles Garner (Team Louisville)                                            
7 Weston Pope                                                                 
8 Jonathan Kindig (Agisko-Viner (KY) p/b Kinetic-Koffee.com)                  
9 John Breslin                                                                
10 Adam Jackson (Team Louisville)                                             
11 Richard Toler (Team Kreitler Rollers)                                      
12 Jeffrey Kiesel (Team Louisville)                                           
13 Adam Rodkey                                                                
14 Josh Biven (Louisville Firefighters/2WheelSports)                          
15 Steven Gers (BioWheels Racing)                                             
16 Zachary Edwards                                                            
17 Luke Stifler                                                               
18 David Crismon (Louisville Firefighters/2WheelSports)                       
19 Joseph Hall                                                                
20 Nick Barbieri                                                              
21 Aaron Hawkins (Team Koehlinger/Team Chiropower)                            
22 Brett Brevoort (Darkhorse Racing)                                          
23 Duane Walker (Team Louisville)                                             
24 Martin Meadows                                                             
25 John Friddle (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                                    
26 Lou Beckmeyer                                                              
27 Jakub Toborek (Pedal Power Racing)                                         
28 Martin Bearden                                                             
29 Michael Combs                                                              
30 Donald Parr (Team Louisville)                                              
31 Mitchell Beckner (One Call Now/Troy Chiropractic)                          
32 Brian Rhodes (Team Louisville)                                             
33 Ryan Lindsay                                                               
34 Brian Bishop                                                               
35 Dan Delph                                                                  
 
Elite Men 4/5
 
1 John West (Team Louisville)                                                 
2 Jacob Beers (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                                      
3 Phillip Patterson                                                           
4 Kerry Nordstrom (Unattached)                                                
5 Don Hasner (Bolla)                                                          
6 James Smith (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                                      
7 Frank Troiano                                                               
8 Sumner MacDonald (Team Louisville)                                          
9 Evan Clark                                                                  
10 Mark Luking (Team Louisville)                                              
11 Sam Winkler                                                                
12 Robert Hays                                                                
13 Lance Bonds                                                                
14 Mark Atwell                                                                
15 Mark Bond                                                                  
16 John Molnar                                                                
 
Elite Women 1/2/3
 
1 AnnaJean Dallaire (Barbasol / Rapid Transit)                                
2 Anne Conroy (Team Revolution)                                               
3 Pamela Loebig                                                               
4 Becky Walter                                                                
5 Denise Everett (Papa John's Racng Team)                                     
6 Jillian Kellbach                                                            
7 Lindsay Rodkey                                                              
 
Junior 10-12
 
1 Ian McShane (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                         
2 Hannah Mossman                                                              
3 John Francisco                                                              
4 Cooper Simon                                                                
5 Sam Crecelius (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                       
6 David Everett (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                       
7 Will Mandrola (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                       
8 Samuel Duplessis                                                            
9 Eden Webb                                                                   
 
Junior 13-14
 
1 Luke Haley (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                          
2 Vincent Nold (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                        
 
Junior 15-16
 
1 Adam Leibovitz (MOB Squad - U Build IT)                                     
2 Jarrett Frauhiger (Lionhearts)                                              
3 Daniel Bush (Red Zone Cycling Team)                                         
 
Master 35+
 
1 Troy Tucker                                                                 
2 Phillip Noble (Bio Wheels)                                                  
3 Frederick Rose (Unattached)                                                 
4 Joff Hoyle                                                                  
5 John Mandrola (Papa John's Racing Team)                                     
6 Mark Strecker (UDF/Reser Bicycle)                                           
7 Blaine Heppner (Team Louisville)                                            
8 Robert Kendall (Barbasol / Rapid Transit)                                   
9 Ramon Corpuz                                                                
10 Jeffrey Craig (Spring Street Sports)                                       
11 Erik Fagerberg (Papa John's Racing Team)                                   
12 Bill Crank                                                                 
13 Gregory Charkoudian (Commonwealth Eye Surgery)                             
14 Jeffrey Chambers (Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team)                  
15 William Gillenwater                                                        
 
Master 45+
 
1 Rick Lyons                                                                  
2 Brad Wunderlich (Team Louisville)                                           
3 John May (Barbasol / Rapid Transit)                                         
4 Keith Hutton (Team Bolla Cycling/Club Sonovelo)                             
5 Richard Toler (Team Kreitler Rollers)                                       
6 Curtis Tolson (Texas Roadhouse)                                             
7 Dennis Barber                                                               
8 Roger Wilson                                                                
9 Michael Otting (Mercy Health Plex)                                          
10 Jeff Steinrock (Team Louisville)                                           
11 Fred Steinbrecher (Pedal Power Racing)                                     
12 Harry Wicks (Bio Wheels)                                                   
13 James Everett (Papa John's Racing Team)                                    
14 Doug Hamilton                                                              
15 Thomas Moran (Racer Heads Racing Team)                                     
16 Michael Kelly                                                              
 
Master 55+
 
1 Bill Kennedy