Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Ronde van Evergreen - NE

Carbondale, Illinois, USA, September 30, 2007

Results

Results

A Race
 
1 Zach Reed (Mercy Cycling)                                                   
2 Mark Murawski (Gateway Cycles)                                              
3 Mark Nagy (Dogfish)                                                         
4 Darren Sherkat (Team Mack)                                                  
5 Matthew Dawson (Dogfish)                                                    
6 Anthony Dust (Dogfish)                                                      
7 Darrell Bratton (Team Mack)                                                 
8 Heston Roop (Mesa Cycles)                                                   
9 Justin Allen (St Louis Cycling)                                             
DNF Scott Ogilvie (Mesa Cycles)                                               
 
B Race
 
1 Daniel Williams (Bike Surgeon)                                              
2 Brett Billings (Bike Surgeon)                                               
3 Matt James (Mesa Cycles)                                                    
4 Dru McCulley                                                                
5 Karl King (Mesa Cycles)                                                     
6 Bob Crow (Dogfish)                                                          
7 William Howells (TBH Racing)                                                
8 Peter Goode                                                                 
9 Mike Magnuson (Bike Surgeon)                                                
10 Ken Mulligan (Team Mack)                                                   
11 John Reimbold (Bike Surgeon)                                               
 
C Race
 
1 Drew Black                                                                  
2 Ryan Warren (Team Mack)                                                     
3 Peter Goode                                                                 
4 Christopher Connolly (Mesa Cycles)                                          
5 Giovanni Fondolini (Mesa Cycles)                                            
6 Roberto Barrios (Team Mack)                                                 
7 David Neis                                                                  
8 Tom Harbert (Bike Surgeon)                                                  
9 Andrew Baranovic (Cape Bicycle)                                             
10 Gordon Glacis (Cape Bicycle)                                               
11 Randall Stateler (Bike Surgeon)                                            
12 Michael Humphries (Team Mack)                                              
13 Thomas Price                                                               
14 Collin Sheridan (Cape Bicycle)                                             
 
Women
1 Emily Greenstreet (Bike Surgeon)                                            
2 Shirley Reimboldt