Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

National Trophy Series #5 - C2

Derby, Great Britain, January 14, 2007

Results   

Results

Elite men

1 Philip Dixon (GBr) Science in Sport/Trek                      
2 Nick Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK                                
3 Rob Jebb (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill                             
4 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Evans Cycles RT                          
5 David Collins (GBr) Science in Sport/Trek                     
6 Daniel Booth (GBr) Pedal Power Loughborough                   
7 Stuart Bowers (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next               
8 Stuart Wearmouth (GBr) Science in Sport.com                   
9 Lewis Craven (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill                         
10 Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing                        
11 Lee Williams (GBr) CC Abergavenny/Owen/Doleq                 
12 Mark Thwaites (GBr) Kinesis UK                               
13 Steve Knight (GBr) MI Racing/EAS/Thule/Ozone/Elite           
14 Keith Murray (GBr) Wheelspincycles.com                       
15 James Furniss (GBr) Ace RT/Impsport                          
16 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr) Endura/Voodoo Cycles/Singletrack    
17 Ian Legg (GBr) Red Kite Cycles/Torq Bar                      

One lap down

18 Jim Bryan (GBr) Ace RT/Impsport                              
19 Craig Denning (GBr) www.Sports-Coaching.com                  
20 Lee Shunburne (GBr) Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers              
21 Alan Nixon (GBr) Wheelspincycles.com                         
22 Noel Clough (GBr) Fietsen Tempo                              
23 Stephen Adams (GBr) Planet X /Cycling Plus                   
24 David Haygarth (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill                      
25 Craig Ansell (GBr) Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams           
26 Hugo Hocknell (GBr) Angliasport                              
27 Mark Cotton (GBr) VC Lincoln/Mr Mortgage/SPS/Listers         
28 Mark Leyland (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC           
29 Robert Wimble (GBr) South Pennine RC                         
30 Elliot Dinsdale (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC        
31 David Perry (GBr) Ashfield RC                                
32 Dan Harding (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC            
33 Jason Hawkins (GBr) Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk                
 
Women
 
1 Isla Rowntree (GBr) Stourbridge CC/Wrap/Parker                
2 Gabriella Day (GBr) Global Racing Team                        
3 Annie Last (GBr) Raleigh/ERV                                  
4 Amy Thompson (GBr) Evans Cycles RT                            
5 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Raleigh/ERV                             
6 Martine Verweij (GBr) MI Racing/EAS/Thule/Ozone/Elite         
7 Marie Stuart (GBr) Raleigh/ERV                                
8 Louise Day (GBr) Fat Birds CC                                 
 
Juniors
 
1 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Crosstrax                                
2 Alex Paton (GBr) VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland                
3 David Fletcher (GBr) Sherwood Pines/Newark Castle CC          
4 Sam Webster (GBr) Planet X /Cycling Plus                      
5 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) York Cycleworks                     
6 Hamish Batchelor (GBr) York Cycleworks                        
7 Leigh Andrews (GBr) VC Lincoln/Mr Mortgage/SPS/Lister         
8 Tom Payton (GBr) Stourbridge CC                               
9 Adam Turner (GBr) Individual Member                           
One lap down
10 Joel Davison (GBr) Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineers         
11 Frederick Maier (GBr) Cycling4Life                           
12 Lawrence Frost (GBr) Ashfield RC                             
13 Robert Burns (GBr) Wolverhampton Whs CC/Williams             
14 Alex Jones (GBr) Wolverhampton Whs CC/Williams               
15 Tim Rowson (GBr) Sheffield Phoenix CC                        
16 Alex Bellinger (GBr) Wigmore CC