Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Japanese Cyclo-cross Championship - NE

Japan, December 9, 2007

Results

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Makoto Ayano/www.cyclingtime.com

Results

1 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor     1.01.07
2 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor          0.01
3 Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Suwako Racing Team             1.40
4 Takenouti Yuu (Jpn) Trek                              1.47
5 Masanori Kosaka (Jpn) Suwako Racing Team              2.51
6 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Matrix-Powertag                 3.05
7 Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn) Kai Racing                       3.06
8 Mitsuru Ohara (Jpn) Aisan                             3.08
9 Ryouhei Komori (Jpn) Mountenpotat                     3.57
10 Daisei Nagara (Jpn) Gran Deparl Harima               4.27
11 Kentaro Eshita (Jpn) Team M/X Salsa                  5.03
12 Shingo Shiraishi (Jpn) Shimano Drinking              5.11
13 Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Masahikomifune.Com               5.15
14 Yoshinori Irie (Jpn) Shimano Drinking                5.16
15 Sei Kobayashi (Jpn) Suwako Racing Team               5.18
16 Tomotaka Yamamoto (Jpn) Strada Racing                5.26
17 Masataka Umemura (Jpn) Team Oushu                    5.31
18 Daisuke Yano (Jpn) Independent Fabrication           5.47
19 Hisayuki Hama (Jpn) Suwako Racing                    5.48
20 Takafumi Iizuka (Jpn) Suwako Racing Team             5.58
21 Kaoru Outi (Jpn) Skil Shimano                        6.03
22 Syun Matumoto (Jpn) Trek                             6.04
23 Shintarou Nakama (Jpn) Taem Ridley Jp                6.13
24 Yoshinori Kobayashi (Jpn) Testach-Racing             6.15
25 Masashi Matsui (Jpn) Shimano Drinking                6.19
26 Kentarou Sibata (Jpn) Specialized                    6.20
27 Shougo Itou (Jpn) Bicinoko.Com                       6.23
28 Munehiro Sugimura (Jpn) Azumino                      6.28
29 Shinji Kubo (Jpn) Foobar Network                     6.30
30 Hibiki Matsui (Jpn) Ritsumeikan Univ.                6.32
31 Shinya Ikemoto (Jpn) Wakokiki Tamura                 6.33
32 Motoji Kinumoto (Jpn) Stare                          6.50
33 Tatsuo Yokosuka (Jpn) Jms By Amb                     7.15
One lap down
34 Tetsuya Fujioka (Jpn) Club Silbest                       
35 Tomoki Ishiguro (Jpn) Sorridere                          
36 Satoshi Matsumoto (Jpn) Gran Deparl Harima               
37 Yasuyuki Sawada (Jpn) Volca Tentomushi                   
38 Akihiro Kageyama (Jpn) Club Silbest                      
39 Yuudai Izawa (Jpn) Bee Club                              
DNF  Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix-Powertag                    
DNF  Natsuki Yamada (Jpn) Equipe Mistral                    
DNF  Yuichi Sawada (Jpn) Team Cyclemind                     
DNF  Hiroshi Funaoka (Jpn) Testach-Racing                   
DNF  Akira Nakatsu (Jpn) W.P.Kyoto                          
DNF  Daiki Kakizawa (Jpn) Okaya Highschool                  
DNF  Kiyoshi Inomata (Jpn) Club Silbest                     
DNF  Tooru Fukuda (Jpn) Nakagawa As.K'desighn               
DNF  Touke Minoru (Jpn) Kazaguruma                          
DNF  Hirohiko Fujita (Jpn) Ooita Roppo Rc                   
DNF  Keiji Kokubu (Jpn) Mt.Hase321                          
DNF  Kenitirou Onishi (Jpn) Testach-Racing                  
DNF  Hitoaki Yoshida (Jpn) Nakagawa As.K'desighn            
DNF  Akira Kunisue (Jpn) Shimano Nexus                      
DNF  Satoshi Koga (Jpn) Daihatsu Bonshansu Iida             
DNF  Oka Mitsuo (Jpn) Shimano Drinking                      
DNF  Masanori Suzuki (Jpn) Stare                            
DNF  Takashi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Drinking                
DNF  Tsuchiko Seiji (Jpn) Takada Friend                     
DNF  Kenji Murata (Jpn) Kaeru Team                          
 
Elite women
 
1 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)                                  41.25
2 Masumi Sakai (Jpn) Testach Racing                     0.37
3 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)                                   0.40
4 Ikumi Tajika (Jpn) God Hill                           2.10
5 Michiko Shimura (Jpn) Equip Azumino                   2.36
6 Kaoru Fukai (Jpn) Bmc                                 3.23
7 Sayaka Satou (Jpn) Bicinoko.Com                       3.57
8 Tamami Kubota (Jpn) Strada Racing                     7.50
DSQ Yuka Mitsui (Jpn) Velocista Pearl Sugino