Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Grand Prix Axa - C2

Kayl, Luxembourg, October 22, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) LWB                                       58.15
2 Emil Hekele (Cze) Zekof Team
3 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                            0.24
4 Jorn Van Der Veken (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team         0.36
5 Maxime Lefebvre (Fra) Josan Team                                 0.43
6 Tom De Kort (Bel) AWS Cycling Team                               0.46
7 Gusty Bausch (Lux) VC Diekirch                                   0.55
8 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Igas Wendland                            1.18
9 Filip Eberl (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolin                       1.27
10 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Team          2.03
11 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                    2.05
12 Ondrej Zeleny (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolin
13 Nico Clarysse (Bel) Cyclo Crossvrienden Knesselare              3.03
14 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tetange                                 3.42
15 David Meys (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                            4.12
16 Lukas Prihoda (Cze) KC Hlinsko                                  4.19
17 Tom Flammang (Lux) UC Dippach                                   4.58
18 Kim Michely (Lux) LC Tetange                                    5.43
19 Steven Decaluwe (Bel) Cycling Team Eksaarde                     1 lap
20 Valentijn Ponseele (Bel) W.C. De Molenspurters
DNF Attilio Porrini (Lux) LC Kayl

GP Savini - Espoirs/Elites Regional

1 David Claerebout (Lux) LG Alzingen                              50.19
2 Jerome Junker (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdall                      1.09
3 Pierron Muret Vitus (Fra) UC Bassin Houiller                     2.12
4 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) CCI Differdange                      2.25
5 Paul Bentner (Lux) LC Tetange                                    2.41
6 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                      4.02
7 Ben Wurth (Lux) LC Kayl                                          4.24
8 David Schloesser (Lux) LC Kayl                                   4.37
9 Raphael Duzellier (Fra) VC Hettange Grande                       5.13
10 Olivier Laterza (Lux) UC Dippach
11 Oliver Corpus (Ger) LC Tetange                                  5.30
12 Raphael Villeval (Bel) The Barracuda Company                    6.05
13 Marc Bastian (Lux) UC Dippach                                   6.10
14 Claude Becker (Lux) LC Kayl                                     1 lap
15 Gilles Ehmann (Lux) UC Dippach
16 Fabrice Castagnet (Fra) CO Blenod Cycl
17 Patrick Borschette (Lux) UC Dippach
18 Marco Kohl (Lux) LC Tetange
19 Carlos Calvo (Lux) UC Dippach
20 Den Hutmacher (Lux) LC Kayl
21 Francisco Fernandez (Spa) CCI Differdange
22 Serge Fischer (Lux) UC Dippach
23 Bastian Jung (Ger) RF Homburg
24 Roque Fernandez (Spa) CS Yutz
25 Bob Wagner (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdall
26 Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl
27 Johan Boucher (Fra) SAF Zeisseng
28 Tom Jager (Lux) LC Kayl
DNF Benjamin Irsch (Ger) RV Move Schmelz
DNF Filipe Rodrigues Da Rocha (Por) LC Kayl
DNF Claude Blom (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdall
DNF Nelson Luis (Por) VV Tooltime Preizerdall

Masters

1 Alain Merges (Lux) SAF Zeisseng                                 44.31
2 Pascal Kess (Lux) LC Kayl                                        3.20
3 Christian Flesch (Lux) CCI Differdange                           1 lap

GP Muller et Fils - Juniors Regional

1 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) LC Tetange                        40.02
2 Tomas Novy (Cze) Cyclo Team Budvar Tabor                         0.26
3 Luc Hammer (Lux) LC Tetange                                      1.02
4 Philippe Hutmacher (Lux) LC Kayl                                 1.24
5 Jiri Sotano (Cze) Allroad Cycling Team MB                        1.58
6 Pit Schlechter (Lux) LC Tetange                                  2.00
7 Kaj Slenter (Ned) TWC                                            3.01
8 Donato Sereno (Ita) UC Dippach                                   3.23
9 Franck Patrick Weisse (Fra) Saint-Avold                          3.38
10 Ludovic Villiers (Fra) VC Hettange Grande                       1 lap
11 Nico Pepin (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdall

GP Gigi l'Amoroso et Brasserie Giro - Debutants & Women Regional

1 Gabriel Forget (Bel) LC Tetange                                 29.35
2 Max Michely (Lux) LC Tetange                                     0.55
3 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) UC Dippach                                1.10
4 Bob Jungels (Lux) UC Dippach                                     1.19
5 Christophe Fanck (Lux) LG Alzingen                               2.15
6 Alex Kirsch (Lux) UC Dippach                                     2.25
7 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen                                    3.34
8 Francois Godart (Lux) LG Alzingen                                5.00
9 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen                                    6.30
10 Maxime Cre (Fra) VC Hettange Grande                             7.42
11 Jerome Theis (Lux) VS Dommeldange                               1 lap
12 Sven Dominik Tullius (Ger) RSC Ueberherrn
13 Beatrice Godart (Lux) LG Alzingen
DNF Martin Haas (Ger) RV 1906 Bann

Past winners

2005 Ondrej Lukes (Cze) Johnson Controls
2004 Jirí Pospisil (Cze) Stevens International Cyclocross Team
2003 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaar Select
2002 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
2001 Marc Janssens (Ned) Collstrop-Palmans
2000 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Vlaanderen 2002
1999 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com