Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Kermiscross Ardooie - C2

Ardooie, Belgium, October 12, 2006

2005 Results    Results     Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Luc Claessen/www.ctm-images.com

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                 
2 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team               
3 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team               
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                  
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank                     
6 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor           
7 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop             
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)                            
9 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                         
10 Marco Bianco (Ita)                                    
11 Jan Soetens (Bel)                                     
12 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) AVB Asbestverwijdering           
13 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop           
14 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl                         
15 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim     
16 Bjorn Traen (Bel)                                     
 
Masters C and D
 
1 Alex Weytens (Bel)                                     
2 Ivan Coopman (Bel)                                     
3 François Mertens (Bel)                                 
4 José De Clercq (Bel)                                   
5 Luc Huysveld (Bel)                                     
6 Robert De Vos (Bel)                                    
7 Antoon Hooreweghe (Bel)                                
8 Eddy Cobbaut (Bel)                                     
9 Eddy Wandels (Bel)                                     
10 Chris Geerts (Bel)                                    
11 Michel Vanhonsebrouck (Bel)                           
12 André Clemmen (Bel)                                   
13 Guy Ceuppens (Bel)                                    
14 Marc De Vos (Bel)                                     
15 Alain Messager (Fra)                                  
16 Laurent De Vos (Bel)                                  
17 Rik Ponseele (Bel)                                    
18 Paul Luyten (Bel)                                     
19 Wilfried Buysse (Bel)                                 
20 Roland Hurtecant (Bel)                                
 
Masters A
 
1 Andy Van Der Plaetse (Bel)                             
2 Benny Van Staeyen (Bel)                                
3 Kurt De Backer (Bel)                               0.27
4 Timmy Maes (Bel)                                   0.38
5 Benny De Bock (Bel)                                    
6 Frederich Sels (Bel)                                   
7 Nico Bogaert (Bel)                                     
8 Sven Raeymakers (Bel)                                  
9 Bjorn Van Daele (Bel)                                  
10 Jon Gallegher (Usa)                                   
11 Benny Van De Water (Bel)                              
12 Thomas Ingels (Bel)                                   
13 Bart Dedulle (Bel)                                    
14 Gijs Jongeling (Ned)                                  
15 Jos Van Looy (Bel)                                    
16 Kurt Cnudde (Bel)                                     
17 Wim Dewitte (Bel)                                     
18 Kris Maes (Bel)                                       
19 Fabien Hanssens (Bel)                                 
20 Glenn Boeckx (Bel)                                    
21 Fredericq Dobbels (Bel)                               
22 Kristoff Degucht (Bel)                                
23 Arnold Schoon (Ned)                                   
24 Kris Roegiers (Bel)                                   
25 Marnik Renier (Bel)                                   
26 Dirk Veldeman (Bel)                                   
27 Bart Demets (Bel)                                     
28 Carlo Allaert (Bel)                                   
29 Gianni Ponseele (Bel)                                 
30 Geert Cailliau (Bel)                                  
31 Davy De Taeye (Bel)                                   
 
Masters B
 
1 Mario Lammens (Bel)                                    
2 Danny Verhestraeten (Bel)                              
3 Dirk Gebruers (Bel)                                    
4 Peter Ballet (Bel)                                     
5 Dirk Dekeerle (Bel)                                    
6 Theo David (Bel)                                       
7 Rene Swinnen (Bel)                                     
8 Johnny Van Den Eede (Bel)                              
9 Ghislain Vanbruaene (Bel)                              
10 Rudi Wille (Bel)                                      
11 Rudy Van De Velde (Bel)                               
12 Mark Meys (Bel)                                       
13 Lucien Van Wambeke (Bel)                              
14 Michel Wynsberghe (Bel)                               
15 Pascal Dysserinck (Bel)                               
16 Thierry Seguin (Fra)                                  
17 Luc Ameye (Bel)                                       

Courtesy of cyclo-cross.info

Past winners

2005 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                
2004 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quickstep - Davitamon                 
2003 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Spaar Select 
2002 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Spaar Select  
2001 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select
2000 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaarselect


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com