Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from the USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Sacramento Cyclo-cross series #2 - Vacaville, September 24, 2006

Results

Men As

1 Rich Maile (Art by Opsal) 2 Dario Falquier (Webcor/AltoVelo) 3 Bob Delp 4 Dan Sovereign (East Sac B&B) 5 Jim McDonald (East Sac Bike) 6 Roger Lackey (Sycip Racing) 7 Brian Mohrlant (Team Metric) 8 Steve Ouzovanian (Missing Link) 9 John Elgart 10 Jeremy Ferguson (Sharp Bicycles) 11 Bryan Pro (Team Spine) 12 Eric Middleton 13 Vance Ehlers 14 Cody Kaiser (Team Spine) 15 Coleen Wanty 16 Robert Nelson 17 Hank Mini (Mad Cat Cycles ) Junior A
1 Jeremy Ferguson (Sharp Bicycles) 2 Cody Kaiser (Team Spine ) Master 35 A
1 Rich Maile (Art by Opsal) 2 Bob Delp 3 Roger Lackey (Sycip Racing) 4 Steve Ouzovanian 5 Vance Ehlers 6 Robert Nelson Master 45 A
1 Dan Sovereign (East Sac B&B) 2 John Elgart (Webcor/AltoVelo 60) 3 Eric Middleton 4 Hank Mini (Mad Cat Cycles)   Women As/Bs, 45 minutes
1 Colleen Wanty (Luna Chix) 2 Sarah Maile (Ventana) 3 Erin Kassoy (VeloBella) 4 Andi Mackie (VeloBella) 5 Joan Gregg (Cycling Training) 6 Linda Elgart (Webcor/ Velo)   Women Cs, 30 minutes
1 Kristin Mortimore (Luna Chix) 2 Sarah Piccolo (Nor Cal Velo) 3 Jennifer Ascari 4 Erin Dennis (Velo Girls) 5 Kristie Hamilton (Mikes) 6 Nikki Reid (Bicycle Planet) 7 Kim Natzel (Velo Girls) 8 Katherine Butler 9 Yvette Crockrell (Velo Bella) 10 Sky Baucom 11 Krystal Suffia 12 Lana Bjornsen   Junior C 13 Krystal Suffia Men Singlespeed Open, 45 minutes
1 Rich Maile (Artby Opsal) 2 Mike Mathis (Bicycle Planet) 3 Scott Clark 4 Mark Walsh 5 Hank Mini 6 Cody Kaiser 7 Mike Gomez   Men B Under 40, 45 minutes
1 Chris Brown (Windsor Bike Center) 2 Josh Hughes 3 Joshua Carling 4 Ron Rouse (Rio Strada) 5 Tod Paoletti 6 Brunno Pitton 7 Roy Steves 8 Chris Coffee 9 Josh Lerner 10 Jeffrey Galland 11 Dan Dixon 12 Jeremy Ferguson 13 Paul Maciel 14 Bill Breslin 15 Rob Braddock 16 Jon May Junior B
1 Jeremy Ferguson 2 Jon May 19-29 B
1 Joshua Carling 2 Brunno Pitton 3 Chris Coffee 30-39 B
1 Chris Brown (Windsor Bike Center) 2 Josh Hughes 3 Ron Rouse (Rio Strada) 4 Tod Paoletti 5 Roy Steves 6 Josh Lerner 7 Jeffrey Galland 8 Dan Dixon 9 Paul Maciel 10 Bill Breslin 11 Rob Braddock Men B 40+, 45 minutes
1 James Allen 2 Shane Huntoon (Livermoore Cyclery) 3 Jon Suzuki (TrumerPils) 4 John Kretschman (Los Gatos) 5 Bruce Kaiser (Sac Golden Wh) 6 Lau Ackerman (Chico Corsa/Fit One) 7 Paul Falvey (Athleti) 8 John Seivert (Ford Sierra Express) 9 Greg Towers 10 Steve Pass 11 Stephen Olechney 12 Hank Mini 13 Mike MadDonald 14 James Peters 15 Rob Feldman 16 John King 40-49
1 James Allen 2 Shane Huntoon (Livermoore Cyclery) 3 Jon Suzuki (TrumerPils) 4 John Kretschman (Los Gatos) 5 Lau Ackerman (Chico Corsa/Fit One) 6 Paul Falvey (Athleti) 7 John Seivert (Ford Sierra Express) 8 Greg Towers 9 Stephen Olechney 10 James Peters 11 John King 50-59
1 Bruce Kaiser 2 Steve Pass 3 Hank Mini 4 Rob Feldman
65+

1 Mike MadDonald Men C, 30 minutes
1 Josh Hitchcock 2 Devin Avery 3 Calvin Spivey (The Pedaler) 4 Bryan Schenone 5 Brandon Zipp (UC Davis Tri) 6 Ray Johnson 7 William Youngman 8 Ken Pepple 9 Rob Edmundston (Cycling Training) 10 Eric Peterson 11 John Matoba (Rio Strada) 12 Tom Farley 13 Charles McCann (Bicycle Planet) 14 Alan Pavkovic (Mako Galaxy) 15 Ryan Wenker 16 Cody Fike 17 James Whitney (Fusion Sport) 18 Francis Goldsberry (Sac Golden) 19 Jeff Boice 20 Jake Otsuka (Sticks and Stones) 21 Jonathan Clay 22 Kevin Brownfield 23 Jim McDonald

Local results 2006

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December