Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

7th Grote Prijs Sven Nys (Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden #6) - C2

Baal, Belgium, January 1, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Elite Men

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                     1.01.02
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank                         0.05
3 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop      0.15
4 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) AA drink-Bejan            0.49
5 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita           0.55
6 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team        0.59
7 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank              1.20
8 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team           1.52
9 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team    2.06
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team             
11 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team         2.43
12 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens Racing Team      2.48
13 Radomir Simunek (Cze)                              
14 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank             2.52
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)                    3.02
16 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
17 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
18 Jan Soetens (Bel)
19 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
20 Darius Gil (Pol) Paged-MBK-Scout
21 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl
22 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop
23 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)
24 Rob Peeters (Bel)
25 Marius Gil (Pol) Strzelce Krajenskie
26 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
27 Bart Verschueren (Bel)
28 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel)
29 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel)
30 Andreas Moser (Swi)
31 Benoit Simard (Can)
32 Daan De Jonge (Ned)
33 Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned) Stevens Racing Team
34 Guy Bertels (Bel)
35 Lorenzo Van Damme (Bel)
36 Mitchell Peterson (USA)
37 David Coughlin (Can)
38 Seppe Odeyn (Bel)
  
Juniors  
  
1 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)
2 Joeri Adams (Bel)
3 Dave De Cleyn (Bel)
4 Bjorn Sealander (USA)
5 Daniél Summerhill (USA)
6 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
7 Kristof Zegers (Bel)
8 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)
9 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel)
10 Rob Van Der Velde (Ned)
11 Alex Howes (USA)
12 Chance Noble (USA)
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel)
14 Bart Hermans (Bel)
15 Sven Verboven (Bel)
16 Greg Franckaert (Bel)
17 Kenneth Bultynck (Bel)
18 Jens Debusschere (Bel)
19 Kristof Cop (Bel)
20 Wim Thijs (Bel)
21 Bart Wouters (Bel)
22 Walt De Winter (Bel)
23 Vincent Meyvis (Bel)
24 Pieter Reekmans (Bel)
25 Julien Ertveldt (Bel)
26 Ruben Lambrecht (Bel)
27 Pieter Bosmans (Bel)
28 Kevin De Schrijver (Bel)
29 Hilde Quintens (Bel)
30 Benjamin Dierckx (Bel)
  
Novices  
  
1 Sean De Bie (Bel)
2 Paul Herman (Fra)
3 Michiel Dieleman (Bel)
4 Gerry Druyts (Bel)
5 Jochen Torfs (Bel)
6 Simon Geets (Bel)
7 Zeb Willems (Bel)
8 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)
9 Kenneth Marien (Bel)
10 Stijn Van Driessche (Bel)
11 Pieter-Jan Pirotte (Bel)
12 Ronnie Tijssen (Ned)
13 Sven Beelen (Bel)
14 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)
15 Thomas Van Calster (Bel)
16 Kenny Maes (Bel)
17 Sam Van Hemelen (Bel)
18 Willem Van Den Eynde (Bel)
19 Witse Bosmans (Bel)
20 Rick Van Deursen (Ned)
21 Thomas Verbeeck (Bel)
22 Karl Peeters (Bel)
23 Nick Vermunicht (Bel)
24 Dimi Diels (Bel)
25 Clint Van Droogenbroeck (Bel)
26 Mario Sarens (Bel)
27 Kristof Van Den Eynde (Bel)
28 Jens Berghmans (Bel)
29 Jens Costers (Bel)
30 Nils Heyns (Bel)
31 Jens Van Den Bosch (Bel)
32 Marijn Bal (Bel)
33 Sarah Lieckens (Bel)
34 Rutger La Haye (Bel)

Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden standings after round 6

Elite
 
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank                          180 pts
2 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team            155
3 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team         139
4 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita            125
5 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank                     118
6 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank               111
7 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank               108
8 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl                     85
9 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team      79

Courtesy of cyclo-cross.info


Past winners

2005 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank 
2004 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank
2003 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank 
2002 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 
2001 Sven Nys (Bel)
2000 Sven Nys (Bel)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com