Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

European Championships Cyclo-Cross - CC

Huybergen, Netherlands, December 9, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Women

1 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)          36.57 (23.383 km/h)
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)              1.17
3 Marianne Vos (Ned)                   1.41
4 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)                1.50
5 Reza Hormes (Ned)                    1.55
6 Helen Wyman (GBr)                    2.01
7 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)              2.11
8 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)             3.27
9 Vania Rossi (Ita)                    3.36
10 Susanne Juranek (Ger)
11 Veerle Ingels (Bel)
12 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)          3.52
13 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)               4.02
14 Caroline Mani (Fra)
15 Sanne Cant (Bel)
16 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)
17 Annabella Stropparo (Ita)           4.18
18 Nicole Kampeter (Ger)               4.30
19 Kathy Ingels (Bel)                  4.45
20 Hilde Quintens (Bel)                4.50
21 Jana Kyptova (Cze)                  4.55
22 Nancy Bollansee (Bel)               5.13
23 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa)         5.17
24 Barbora Bohata (Cze)                5.23
25 Milena Cavani (Ita)                 5.28
26 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)             5.48
27 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)               5.57
28 Gabriella Day (GBr)                 6.03
29 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)
30 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)
31 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)
32 Claudia Seidel (Ger)                6.28
33 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita)         6.37
34 Anja Nobus (Bel)                    7.00
35 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)            7.03
36 Britt Jochems (Ned)                 8.38
37 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)             8.42
38 Elke Riedl (Aut)                    8.45
39 Aida Nuno Palcio (Spa)              9.05

U23 Men

1 Niels Albert (Bel)                  53.16 (25.795 km/h)
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)                  0.26
3 Rob Peeters (Bel)                    1.50
4 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)          2.00
5 Romain Villa (Fra)
6 Jempy Drucker (Lux)                  2.36
7 Tom Vandenbosch (Bel)                2.55
8 Ondrej Bambula (Cze)                 2.59
9 Lukas Kloucek (Cze)
10 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)             3.08
11 Jonathan Lopez (Fra)
12 Maxim Debusschere (Bel)
13 Anthony Colas (Fra)
14 Yves Corminboef (Swi)
15 Florian Le Corre (Fra)
16 Davide Malacarne (Ita)              3.22
17 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)           3.50
18 Paul Voss (Ger)
19 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
20 Aurélien Duval (Fra)
21 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze)             3.59
22 Robert Gavenda (Svk)                4.12
23 Rafael Visinelli (Ita)
24 Quentin Bertholet (Bel)             4.19
25 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)           4.36
26 Kenny Geluykens (Bel)               5.26
27 Philipp Walsleben (Ger)             5.29
28 Ivar Hartogs (Ned)                  5.36
29 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol)
30 David Menger (Cze)
31 René Lang (Swi)                     6.07
32 Wim Leemans (Bel)                   6.23
33 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)                6.32
34 Sascha Weber (Ger)
35 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi)
36 Remco Broers (Ned)                  6.43
37 Natanael Rother (Swi)              1 lap
38 Andre Bassani (Ita)
39 Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)
40 Dawid Romanowski (Pol)
41 Gabriele Giutoli (Ita)
42 Mitchell Huenders (Ned)
43 Yannik Tiedt (Ger)
44 Sascha Wagner (Ger)
45 David Claerebout (Lux)
46 Adam Bycka (Pol)
47 Stephen Adam (GBr)
48 Stephan Sprinke (Ger)
49 Lukas Winterberg (Swi)
50 Kim Michely (Lux)
DNF Jannik Hyldtoft Hansen (Den)
DNF Clément L.Hotellerie (Fra)
DNF Romain Lejeune (Fra)
DNF Lan Bibby (GBr)
DNF Marcin Sobiepanek (Pol)
DNF Konrad Jasik (Pol)
 
Junior Men

1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel)             36.40 (23.564 km/h)
2 Joeri Adams (Bel)                    0.12
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)                0.18
4 Thomas Girard (Fra)                  0.25
5 Marek Konwa (Pol)
6 Stef Boden (Bel)                     0.31
7 Peter Sagan (Svk)                    0.35
8 Filip Adel (Cze)                     1.01
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel)
10 Ole Quast (Ger)
11 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)              1.04
12 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned)            1.20
13 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)                1.24
14 Radovan Ramsik (Svk)                1.28
15 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr)
16 Alessandro Calderan (Ita)
17 Rob Van Der Velde (Ned)             1.37
18 Matthias Rupp (Swi)                 1.38
19 Elia Silvestri (Ita)                1.41
20 Freddie Guilloux (Fra)              1.41
21 Scott Thwaites (GBr)                1.52
22 Arnaud Grand (Swi)                  2.03
23 Petrus Lubomir (Cze)                2.07
24 Thibaud Taboury (Fra)               2.11
25 Geert Van Der Horst (Ned)           2.21
26 Marian Simora (Svk)                 2.28
27 Christophe Balanec (Fra)            2.31
28 Jérémy Grimal (Fra)                 2.35
29 Dimitri Stevens (Bel)
30 Kevin Smit (Ned)                    2.38
31 Valentin Scherz (Swi)
32 Sven Verboven (Bel)                 2.48
33 David Fletcher (GBr)                2.55
34 Alex Paton (GBr)                    3.04
35 Max Walsleben (Ger)
36 Guiseppe Michieletto (Ita)          3.07
37 Josef Rauber (Ger)                  3.12
38 Marek Benda (Cze)                   3.14
39 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol)
40 Sam Webster (GBr)
41 Jordy Beuker (Ned)                  3.18
42 Vincent  Dias Dos Santos (Lux)      3.21
43 Massimo Coledan (Ita)               3.37
44 Gregor Lendenmann (Swi)             3.43
45 Petr Marvan (Cze)                   3.45
46 Luc Hammer (Lux)
47 Pierre Käslin (Swi)                 3.54
48 Julian Van Dijk (Ned)               4.01
49 Miroslaw Frackowiak (Pol)           4.09
50 Steven Van Leijen (Ned)
51 Peter Frei (Swi)
52 Matteo Trentin (Ita)
53 Thomas Lemaitre (Fra)               4.22
54 Fabian Danner (Ger)
55 Michael Damm Kohberg (Den)
56 Erik Paccagnella (Ita)              4.32
57 Pit Schlechter (Lux)                4.38
58 Marcel Meisen (Ger)                 4.42
59 Jan Wolf (Cze)                      4.50
60 Florian Schuler (Ger)
61 Kevin Leveghi (Ita)
62 Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)
63 Philippe Hutmacher (Lux)            5.30
64 Alain Page (Swi)                    5.47
65 Morten Gregersen (Den)              6.53
66 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol)            1 lap
DSQ Jiri Polnicky (Cze)
DSQ Eric Brüngger (Swi)

Past winners

U23 Men
 
2005 Niels Albert (Bel)
2004 Lars Boom (Ned)
 
Women
 
2005 Marianne Vos (Ned)
2004 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)

Juniors 

2005 Robert Gavenda (Slovakia)
2004 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)