Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Budvar Cup #2 - C2

Lostice, Czech Republic, Obtober 2, 2005

2004 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Women Elite/Junior, 5 x 2 650 m

1 Lucie Nováková (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava               36.32 (21,76 km/h)
2 Pavlína Marácková (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava             0.09
3 Jana Kyptová (Cze) Allroad Cycling Team MB                 0.48
4 Natália Bírová (Svk) Trek Kck Oslany                       0.59
5 Lenka Ochmanová (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín             1.07

Elite/U23, 11 x 2 650 m

1 Petr Dlask (Cze) Empella Czech Team                     1.02.47 (27,86 km/)
2 Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) Max Cursor                             0.30
3 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Author Praha                         0.59
4 Radomír Simunek Jr (Cze) Palmans - Sapim - Collstrop       1.25
5 Václav Jezek (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice                    1.45
6 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor               1.56
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                     2.04
8 Ondrej Lukes (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB                  2.09
9 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB              2.11
10 Martin Bína (Cze) Author Praha                            2.54
11 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) Author Praha                      3.58
12 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Dimp                                  4.06
13 Emil Hekele (Cze) Zekof Team                              4.30
14 Lukás Kloucek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor               5.08
15 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor              5.33
16 Ales Broz (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                  5.50
17 Jan Ramsauer (Swi) Vc Hittnau                             6.07
18 Tomás Hrubý (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                 6.18
19 Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor           6.33
20 Martin Nemecek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín             6.55
21 Ladislav Sulc (Cze) Elmarco KK Cube Dukla Lbc             1 lap
22 Josef Soukup (Cze) Ed System - ZVVZ
23 Jaroslav Kulhavý (Cze) Michelin MTB Team
24 Jan Simek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
25 Emil Jamnicz (Cze) Max Cursor
26 Miroslav Vacek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
27 Josef Mudrík (Cze) TJ ZD N. Bohumín Co
28 Thomas Riegler (Aut) Union Lietzsport Cycling
29 Nikola Ivanov (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava
30 Jirí Krivánek (Cze) Elmarco KK Cube Dukla Lbc
31 Michal Benda (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
32 Jirí Toman (Cze) CK Silesia Orlová
33 Pavel Nejedlý (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB
34 Petr Vacek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                2 laps
35 Petr Horník (Cze) TJ Cykloprag
36 Tomás Bohatý (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
37 Martin Skála (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
38 Lukás Pajac (Cze) TJ Cykloprag
39 Tomás Zenísek (Cze) TJ Zce Cyklistika Plzen

Men Junior, 7 x 2 650 m

1 David Menger (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                42.59 (25,89 km/h)
2 Lukás Príhoda (Cze) Klub Cyklistiky Hlinsko                0.17
3 Jirí Podrazil (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy                    0.54
4 Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team                     1.14
5 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                1.19
6 Stepán Novotný (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                      1.20
7 Marek Farkas (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                        1.27
8 Jan Pohan (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
9 Jakub Stastný (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB                 1.44
10 Jan Wolf (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                           2.11
11 Jirí Sotona (Cze) Allroad Cycling Team MB                 3.13
12 Václav Kopecek (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek            3.26
13 Ondrej Skalický (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                    3.27
14 Radovan Bierski (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava              3.49
15 Tomás Havelka (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun                  4.17
16 Petr Loula (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                         4.50
17 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský          5.06
18 Jaroslav Musil (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor              5.25
19 Tomás Nový (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                  5.40
20 Martin Zbýn (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB
21 Marek Polách (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský          5.56
22 Petr Kincl (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB                   6.13
23 Jan Cvik (Cze) Ed System - ZVVZ                           6.39
24 Jirí Medek (Cze) TJ Unicov                                6.55
25 Jakub Novák (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun                    1 lap
26 Milan Mikulás (Svk) TJ Sokol Topolcany                    2 laps

Cadets 1990-91, 5 x 2 650 m

1 Marek Benda (Cze) TJ Zce Cyklistika Plzen                 30.18 (26,24 km/h)
2 Filip Adel (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                   0.03
3 Tomás Tykal (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                         0.39
4 Matej Nepustil (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen                     0.46
5 Lubomír Petrus (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                        1.09
6 Josef Tomek (Cze) TJ ZD N. Bohumín Co                      1.37
7 Martin Cerný (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                        1.46
8 Adam Pecl (Cze) Cyklo Velesín                              1.49
9 Karel Nepras (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek               2.04
10 Karel Hník (Cze) Dukla Praha                              2.07
11 Jakub Friml (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                2.25
12 Michal Podolák (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                       2.40
13 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Velo - Club Ceské Budejovice           2.45
14 Ladislav Kopec (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
15 Jakub Jirman (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                       2.48
16 Martin Feiferlík (Cze) TJ Zce Cyklistika Plzen            2.58
17 Jirí Kankovský (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský
18 Tomás Smerda (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno
19 Ladislav Tucek (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                     3.02
20 Zdenek Cerný (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín               3.04
21 David Radimerský (Cze) Galaxy Cyklo Svec Anlen            3.13
22 Vít Hederer (Cze) TJ Unicov                               3.16
23 Lukás Kovanda (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor               3.32
24 Martin Bodis (Svk) CK Ab Sered
25 Petr Marvan (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                 3.48
26 Ondrej Paur (Cze) Triatlon Sport Stupno                   4.03
27 Tomás Kyselý (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský          4.29
28 Nikolas Marsálek (Cze) TJ Unicov
29 Ondrej Vendolský (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský
30 Michal Cerný (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                4.51
31 David Hanus (Cze) Lovochemie - Lovosice                   5.19
32 Patrik Bauer (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín               5.23
33 Roman Furst (Cze) TKX Teplice                             6.50
34 Marco Davídek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
35 Josef Suchý (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB                  7.09
36 Cyril Mladenov (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl             1 lap
37 Vít Sklebený (Cze) TJ Zce Cyklistika Plzen
38 Martin Sklenár (Cze) SK Olomouc Sigma Mz
39 Jakub Práda (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun
40 Jakub Holas (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy

Boys 1992-94/Girls 1990-94, 2 x 2 650 m

1 Radek Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team                   12.55 (24,62 km/h)
2 Lukás Smola (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                        0.13
3 Dagmar Labáková (Cze) Dukla Praha                          1.00
4 Tomás Kadlec (Cze) TJ Zce Cyklistika Plzen                 1.06
5 Martin Ded (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                         1.08
6 Jitka Skarnitzlová (Cze) Dimp                              1.12
7 Karel Moule (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                         1.19
8 Kristián Folvarcný (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek         1.20
9 Ondrej Kysel (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský           1.22
10 Daniel Hula (Svk) TJ Sokol Topolcany                      1.28
11 Michaela Mullerová (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen
12 Ester Kopecková (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek           1.37
13 Marek Sedlácek (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava               1.40
14 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                 1.41
15 Michael Boros (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor               1.55
16 Lucie Velechovská (Cze) Dimp                              1.59
17 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl              2.02
18 Kristina Kottová (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen                  2.06
19 Karel Pokorný (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB                2.17
20 Tereza Vanková (Cze) Dimp                                 2.18
21 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) TKX Teplice                            2.22
22 David Marsík (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl               2.33
23 Jana Valesová (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen
24 David Dvorský (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                        2.49
25 David Fronek (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl               2.59
26 Tomás Slavík (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl               3.05
27 Jakub Cerný (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                 3.07
28 Maros Kaman (Svk) CK Ski-Bike Bratislava                  3.18
29 Michaela Istvánová (Svk) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava           3.27
30 Jan Rindt (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB                    3.34
31 Filip Obermajer (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB              3.38
32 Pavol Vanko (Svk) CK M.A.K. Authority Partizánske         3.47
33 Michal Rubás (Cze) TJ Zce Cyklistika Plzen                4.12
34 Jakub Svoboda (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                        4.21
35 Lenka Jaklová (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava                4.48
36 David Zechovský (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun                5.45
37 Zdenek Cernohorský (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                5.49
38 Jan Stepánek (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy                    8.38

Past winners

2004 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Cze) Author Praha
2003 Petr Dlask (Cze) Author Praha
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com