Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

GP Rouwmoer - C2

Essen, Belgium, December 17, 2005

Results    

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team            
2 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank               
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank                          
4 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team         
5 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop       
6 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank               
7 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) AA drink-Bejan             
8 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)                              
9 Jan Soetens (Bel)                                
10 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank                    
11 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop     
12 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) Rietveld WTC              
13 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team    
14 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens Racing Team       
15 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team             
16 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) AVB Asbestverwijdering     
17 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita           
18 David Willemsens (Bel) WC Vos Sportief Sint     
19 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team        
20 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team          
21 Eddy Van Yzendoorn (Ned)                        
22 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)                       
23 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)                     
24 Marius Gil (Pol) Strzelce Krajenskie            
25 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)                       
26 Geert Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team          
27 Nico Clarysse (Bel) Saey Deschacht              
28 Bart Verschueren (Bel)                          
29 Rob Peeters (Bel)                               
30 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel)                         
31 Bart Dirkx (Ned) AA drink-Bejan                 
32 Egon Van Kessel (Ned)                           
33 Jan Arnouts (Bel)                               
34 Kenny Geluykens (Bel)                           
35 Rik Van Yzendoorn (Ned)                         
36 Paul Van Loon (Bel)                             
37 Anders Klinkby (Den)                            
38 Jackson Vijarona (Zim)                          
39 Gordon Martin (Zim)                             
40 Brighton Kasecha (Zim)                          
 
Beginners
 
1 Stef Boden (Bel)                                 
2 Hans Antonissen (Bel)                            
3 Erwin Theuns (Bel)                               
4 Joeri Mosters (Ned)                              
5 Bert Vermeiren (Bel)                             
6 Willem Van Den Eynde (Bel)                       
7 Thomas Verbeeck (Bel)                            
8 Raf Risbourg (Bel)                               
9 Maxim Danckers (Bel)                             
10 Jelle Verraet (Bel)                             
11 Thomas Gysbrechts (Bel)                         
12 Maikel Elsten (Ned)                             
13 Thomas Tolak (Ned)                              
14 Anne Arnouts (Bel)                              
15 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)                      
16 Michael Peeters (Bel)                           
17 Tommy Baeyens (Bel)                             
18 Rinze De Proost (Bel)                           
19 Dimitri Michielsen (Bel)                        
 
Juniors
 
1 Tom Meeusen (Bel)                                
2 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)                             
3 Jim Aernouts (Bel)                               
4 Kevin Cant (Bel)                                 
5 Rob Van Der Velde (Ned)                          
6 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)                          
7 David Schloesser (Lux)                           
8 Dries Pauwels (Bel)                              
9 Tim Debusschere (Bel)                            
10 Jan Van Aert (Bel)                              
11 Wim Thijs (Bel)                                 
12 Pieter Reekmans (Bel)                           
13 Joeri Lambrechts (Bel)                          
14 Ruben Lambrecht (Bel)                           
15 Bart Wouters (Bel)                              
16 Morten Gregersen (Den)                          
17 Nick De Proost (Bel)                            
 
Courtesy cyclo-cross.info