Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

4th Int. Cyclo-cross Huybergen - C1

Huybergen, Netherlands, November 13, 2004

2003 results    Results    Past winners

Results

Elite
 
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank                                  
2 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Saey-Deschacht                 0.36
3 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam           0.52
4 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank                       
5 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                1.44
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam             1.52
7 Jonathan Page (USA) Cervelo-HotTubes-Adidas-Mavic    2.11
8 Eddy Van Yzendoorn (Ned)                             3.04
9 Dariusz Gil (Pol)                                    4.00
10 Mariusz Gil (Pol)                                       
11 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol)                                 
12 Bart Dirkx (Ned)                                        
13 Jean-Pierre Leyten (Ned)                                
14 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                   
15 Roel Van Houtum (Ned)                                   
16 Kristof Roodhooft (Bel)                                 
17 Egon Van Kessel (Ned)                                   
18 Slawomir Pituch (Pol)                                   
19 Daan De Jonge (Ned)                                     
20 Erik Verrijt (Ned)                                      
21 Rik Jonkheijn (Ned)                                     
22 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned) Saey-Deschacht               
23 Gerben De Vries (Ned)                                   
24 Frank Groenendaal (Ned)                                 
25 Michal Werstak (Pol)                                    
26 Coen Sevens (Ned)                                       
27 Michel-Jan Van Der Linde (Ned)                          
28 Sebastien Durieu (Bel)                                  
 
Juniors
 
1 Jan Arnouts (Bel)                                        
2 Rik Van Yzendoorn (Ned)                                  
3 Mark Broks (Ned)                                         
4 Ben Arnouts (Bel)                                        
5 Savié Van Horik (Ned)                                    
6 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)                                   
7 Jan Mikkers (Ned)                                        
8 Patrick Vliegen (Ned)                                    
9 Richard Van Loon (Ned)                                   
10 Jan Verhaegh (Ned)                                      
11 Djuri Van Rijbroek (Ned)                                
12 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)                                 
13 Umberto Atzori (Ned)                                    
14 Remco Broers (Ned)                                      
15 Remco Te Brake (Ned)                                    
16 Mattijn Motshagen (Ned)                                 
17 Karol Gulba (Pol)                                       
18 Jeroen Dekkers (Ned)                                    
19 David Romanowski (Pol)                                  
20 Tijmen Pesselse (Ned)                                   
21 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)                                
22 Dennis Luyt (Ned)                                       
23 Arjen Van Dijk (Ned)                                    
24 Rens Trommels (Ned)                                     
25 Tom Goovaers (Bel)                                      
26 Jonathan Veldhuizen (Ned)                               
27 Bas Van De Graaf (Ned)                                  
 
Novices
 
1 Joeri Adams (Bel)                                        
2 Jordy Beuker (Ned)                                       
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)                                    
4 Joel Bakker (Ned)                                        
5 Stefan Limburg (Ned)                                     
6 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)                                   
7 Rob Van Der Velde (Ned)                                  
8 Tommy Groffen (Ned)                                      
9 Jorit Hermans (Ned)                                      
10 Pieter Bosmans (Bel)                                    
11 Henk Wildeman (Ned)                                     
12 Tino Daams (Ned)                                        
13 Mickey Kallenfels (Ned)                                 
14 Pawel Antkowiak (Pol)                                   
15 Wesley Kreder (Ned)                                     
16 Kornik Rajkowski (Pol)                                  
17 Rick Van Deursen (Ned)                                  
18 Bob Stopler (Ned)                                       
19 Casper Oppemeer (Ned)                                   
20 Tommy Van Beem (Ned)                                    
21 Sander Kreder (Ned)                                     
22 Steven Stennekens (Ned)                                 
 
Women
 
1 Reza Ravenstein (Ned)                                    
2 Britt Jochems (Ned)                                      
3 Abke Francissen (Ned)                                    
4 Anouk Kesseler - Haarsma (Ned)                           
5 Isabelle Wieser (Aut)                                    
6 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)                                    
7 Imke Hartogs (Ned)                                       
8 Mariska Van Beem (Ned)                                   
9 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)                                   
10 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)                                
11 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned)                              
12 Charlotte Van Loon (Ned)                                
13 Geertje Ploegmakers (Ned)                               

Past winners

2003 Ben Berden (Bel)                    Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)
2002 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)           Daphny van den Brand (Ned)
2001 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Spaar Select
  
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com