Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Challenge de la France Cycliste #2 - C2

Sedan , France, November 28, 2004

Results

Gadret victorious in France

John Gadret (Chocolade Jacques)
Photo ©: Hervé Dancerelle
Click for larger image

Instead of riding the 5th round of the Superprestige series, current French champion John Gadret (Chocolade Jacques) decided to return to home ground to win round #2 of the Challenge La France Cycliste ahead of Francis Mourey (Fdjeux.com) and Arnaud Labbe (Cycle Poitevin).

The first lap was dominated by Labbe, who led the pack before creating a successful break with Gadret and Mourey. The group stayed together until the end of lap four, at about mid-race. That's when Gadret made his decisive attack to finish the race on his own, leaving Mourey at 0'13, Labbe at 0'22, David Derepas (Fdjeux.com) at 0'30 and Chevalier, last year's winner, at 45 seconds behind during the second part of the race. A group of twelve men tried in vain to bridge a gap of 1'15. The riders crossed the finish line in that order, and second placed Francis Mourey (Fdjeux.com) now leads overall classification of Challenge La France Cycliste. The next race is scheduled December 19 in Lons-Le-Saunier.

Photography

Images by Hervé Dancerelle

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.fr.st

Results

1 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques      59.50
2 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com           0.27
3 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)                        0.43
4 David Derepas (Fra)                       0.53
5 Jérôme Chevalier (Fra)                    1.07
6 Cyrille Bonnand (Fra)                     2.34
7 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim     2.43
8 Lionel Genthon (Fra)                      2.48
9 Loic Ory (Fra)                            2.59
10 Laurent Colombatto (Fra)                 3.04
11 Fabrice Bost (Fra)
12 Sébastien Bouchet (Fra)                  3.14
13 Ludovic Merlier (Fra)                    3.19
14 Christophe Herisset (Fra)
15 Guillaume Benoist (Fra)
16 Yannick Michel (Fra)                     3.34
17 Jean-Baptiste Beraud (Fra)               3.40
18 Pascal Perrin (Fra)                      3.47
19 Sébastien Hansen (Fra)
20 Jean-Pierre Chalas (Fra)                 3.56
21 Cédric Drouet (Fra)                      4.02
22 Lionel Calvez (Fra)                      4.07
23 Thibault Vassal (Fra)                    4.24
24 Eric Salvetat (Fra)                      4.29
25 Julien Roussel (Fra)                     4.49
26 Loic Herbreteau (Fra)
27 David Pagnier (Fra)                      5.04
28 Jean-Yves Duzzelier (Fra)                5.09
29 Ludovic Dubau (Fra)                      5.11
30 Raphael Blanchard (Fra)                  5.31
31 Nicolas Goux (Fra)                       5.50
32 Fabien Bourly (Fra)
33 Frankie Theot (Fra)                      6.41
34 Nicolas Lemaitre (Fra)                   6.57
35 Gaetan Benoit (Fra)                      7.06
36 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra)                   7.15
37 Marc Singer (Fra)                        7.20
38 Nicolas Le Bescq (Fra)                   7.36
39 Hervé Senicourt (Fra)                    7.47
40 Grégory Noirot (Fra)                     7.49
41 David Bonhomme (Fra)                     7.53
42 Renaud Bour (Fra)                        8.23
43 Mickael Calvez (Fra)                     8.31
44 Denis Savy (Fra)                         9.24
 
1 lap behind
 
45 Sébastien Dassonville (Fra)
46 Jean-François Bodennec (Fra)
47 Mickael Estève (Fra)
48 Xavier Lejeune (Fra)
49 Martial Kneisky (Fra)
50 Wilfried Picant (Fra)
51 Julien Boiteux (Fra)
52 Christophe Lechene (Fra)
53 Pierre Fuseau (Fra)
54 Loic Sevennec (Fra)
55 Nicolas Pescheux (Fra)

Women
 
1 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) V.S.L.L. Castres                       39.10
2 Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Pays de la Loire                       1.58
3 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) VC Montigny                              
4 Séverine Hansen (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                   2.42
5 Aline Parsy (Fra) Pédale Madeleinoise                           3.02
6 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Béziers Méditerranée Cyclisme    3.04
7 Corinne Sempe (Fra) Aquitaine                                   4.04
8 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lorraine                                    4.29
9 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) V.S. Quimper                          5.01
10 Amélie Laurendon (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                 
11 Caroline Besseyrias (Fra) Bourgogne                            5.07
12 Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne                                  5.19
13 Lucie Lefevre (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoît                  5.45
14 Céline Wittek (Fra) Dunkerque Dunes de Flandre                 5.47
15 Elsa Jardin (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                              6.21
16 Stéphanie Denuit (Fra) Bourgogne                               6.50
17 Nadège Prudhomme (Fra) Avenir du Val de Marne                  7.07
18 Marie Claire Euzenat (Fra) CD Eure                             7.11
19 Alexandra Borruto (Fra) V.C. Cluses                                
20 Anne Gounand (Fra) C.C. Revermont Poligny Abois S              8.09
21 Stéphanie Magnier (Fra) A.C. Centuloise                        8.31
22 Heddy Madelaine Marcellaud (Fra) U.S. Nemours St Pierre        8.41
 
1 lap behind
 
23 Virginie Luchez (Fra) C.L. Barlin                                  
24 Sandrine Allais (Fra) CD Eure                                      
25 Florence Souquiere (Fra) C.C.I. Differdange                        
26 Natacha Deville (Fra) E.C. Villers Boulzicourt                     
 
U23
 
1 Romain Villa (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                           46.22
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) Lorraine                                    0.12
3 Anthony Colas (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                             0.21
4 Nicolas Belot (Fra) Bourgogne                                   0.32
5 Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire                        
6 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Bretagne                                 0.49
7 Mathias Pype (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                            0.54
8 Aurélien Boistay (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                        1.05
9 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Team Oise Organisation                 1.14
10 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                            1.19
11 Boris Chauveau (Fra) Orléanais                                     
12 Stéphane Belot (Fra) Normandie                                 1.40
13 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille              1.54
14 Clément Cid (Fra) Limousin                                         
15 Michaël Schmitt (Fra) C.S. Thionvillois                        2.00
16 Julien Pion (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                  2.22
17 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Pays de la Loire                           
18 Ludovic Renard (Fra) Orléanais                                 2.38
19 Romain Foiret (Fra) Normandie                                  2.50
20 Dylan Esmans (Fra) E.S.E.G. Douai                              2.57
21 Loïc Barre (Fra) Orléanais                                     3.04
22 Jérôme Boussekey (Fra) V.C. St Omer                                
23 Aurélien Le Barbier (Fra) V.C. Dinan                           3.10
24 Damien Mougel (Fra) Franche Comté                              3.12
25 Sébastien Lapouge (Fra) C.C. Périgueux Dordogne                    
26 Alexandre Baillet (Fra) A.C. Montdidier                        3.17
27 Pierre Edet (Fra) Pays de la Loire                             3.22
28 Renaud Charlier (Fra) E.C. Villers Boulzicourt                     
29 Renaud Vaubourg (Fra) Lorraine                                     
30 Guillaume Dussart (Fra) A.S.P.T.T. Nancy                       3.30
31 Franck Sauvetre (Fra) Ardenn'Pointe Cyclisme                   3.36
32 Vincent Limoges (Fra) Orléanais                                3.40
33 Julien Boyer (Fra) Limousin                                        
34 Cédric Bihouee (Fra) Bourgogne                                     
35 Stéphane Fouillet (Fra) E.C. Mayennaise                            
36 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Normandie                                 3.53
37 Romain Muzart (Fra) Montrichard V.C.                           3.58
38 Ambroise Touboulic (Fra) U.V. Pinon Anizy                      4.04
39 Matthias Collet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne                              
40 Tony Huet (Fra) Aquitaine                                      4.17
41 Pierre Prevost (Fra) Limousin                                      
42 Mathieu Beaudoin (Fra) V.C. Laonnois                           4.28
43 Christophe Betard (Fra) A.S.P.T.T. Nancy                           
44 Antoine Bourdin (Fra) U.S. Pontchâtelaine                      5.10
45 Laurent Horn (Fra) P.E. Haguenau                               5.16
46 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                   5.23
47 Grégory Bonfand (Fra) C.C. Igny Palaiseau                      5.37
48 Olivier Duranel (Fra) C.L. Barlin                                  
49 Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) U.V. Aube                                   
50 Romain Lejeune (Fra) A.C. Clermont                                 
51 Pierre Roussel (Fra) CD Haute Marne                            5.53
52 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                         5.57
53 Yoann Mombaert (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin                       6.15
54 Arnaud Chanut (Fra) Cours la Ville Cyclisme                        
55 Damien Robert (Fra) U.C. La Capelle                                
56 Jonathan Benoit (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                        6.25
57 Jérome Le Flem (Fra) Dreux C.C.                                6.41
58 Julien Plagne (Fra) U.S. Pontchâtelaine                        6.49
59 Aurélien Detey (Fra) U.C. Thierville                           7.22
60 Cédric Poisot (Fra) VC Langrois                                7.32
61 Fabien Noyer (Fra) Angers Cyclisme                             7.41
62 Thomas Legros (Fra) U.S. Melunaise                             7.48
63 Julien Marie (Fra) V.C. Lisieux                                    
64 Kévin Nicolas (Fra) CD Côtes d'Armor                           8.15
65 Emmanuel Herbreteau (Fra) Poitou Charentes                         
66 Nicolas Oroy (Fra) V.C. Compiègnois                            8.58
67 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) Calvisson Egobike                          9.16
68 Fabien Boisson (Fra) C.O.S. Renault Lardy                     10.08
 
1 lap behind
 
69 Julien Lepecq (Fra) CD Eure                                        
70 Jean Marc Lecomte (Fra) JS La Ferté Gaucher                        
 
Juniors
 
1 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) Rhône Alpes                             39.10
2 Clement Bourgoin (Fra) Rhône Alpes                              0.13
3 Yann Le Queau (Fra) Bretagne                                        
4 Julien Berard (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                     
5 Yannick Martinez (Fra) C.S.M. Epinay sur Seine                      
6 Romain Lejeune (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                          0.21
7 Geoffrey Lorrain (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                      
8 Anthony Cailleau (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                        0.42
9 Romain Chaudoy (Fra) Orléanais                                  0.49
10 Nicolas Levert (Fra) Avenir du Val de Marne                        
11 Damien Correia (Fra) Normandie                                 0.58
12 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                         1.11
13 Raymond Chainel (Fra) Lorraine                                 1.17
14 Xavier Flavigny (Fra) Normandie                                1.21
15 Florent Chiaroni (Fra) Orléanais                               1.25
16 Nicolas Bovo Bianto (Fra) A.C. Bollène                         1.32
17 Simon Lebrun (Fra) Orléanais                                       
18 Gaël Bernard (Fra) V.C. Hettange                               1.45
19 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne                           1.47
20 Anthony Lavoine (Fra) Rhône Alpes                              1.51
21 Jules Chabanon (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                         1.57
22 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Bretagne                                  1.59
23 Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Rhône Alpes                            2.03
24 Adrian Robert (Fra) U.C. La Capelle                            2.11
25 Erwan Mengin (Fra) E.C. Stéphanoise                                
26 Thomas Collinet (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                            
27 Julien Trehin (Fra) Pays de la Loire                               
28 Florent Sene (Fra) Ile de France                                   
29 Christophe Sabatier (Fra) Rhône Alpes                              
30 Jean Michel Auguste (Fra) Bourgogne                            2.25
31 Rudy Langlet (Fra) U.V. Pinon Anizy                            2.38
32 Miguel Rabouy (Fra) Aquitaine                                  2.52
33 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Franche Comté                             3.01
34 Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) Poitou Charentes                       3.08
35 Geoffrey Morizot (Fra) Bourgogne                                   
36 Damien Bougeard (Fra) CD Côtes d'Armor                             
37 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) E.C.C. Oléron                                  
38 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Orléanais                                       
39 Clément Gaudry (Fra) Franche Comté                                 
40 Romain Laudy (Fra) Poitou Charentes                                
41 Julien Lecomte (Fra) Pays de la Loire                          3.20
42 Benjamin Guillerm (Fra) E.S. Kerfeunteun Quimper               3.26
43 David Doyen (Fra) Orléanais                                        
44 Kévin Demeester (Fra) E.C. Hazebrouck Merville                 3.32
45 Pierre Carboni (Fra) Franche Comté                             3.36
46 Thibaut Villa (Fra) C Rég Ch Arden                                 
47 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                   
48 Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Poitou Charentes                         3.46
49 Anthony Tevenot (Fra) V.S. Nivernais Morvan                        
50 Alexis Coulon (Fra) Bourgogne                                  3.53
51 Guillaume Touroude (Fra) Normandie                                 
52 Bertrand Chereau (Fra) Orléanais                                   
53 Ronan Racault (Fra) Orléanais                                  4.01
54 Sébastien Monceaux (Fra) E.S.C. Champagné                          
55 Romain Viry (Fra) E.C. Stéphanoise                             4.15
56 Emmanuel Lebot (Fra) U.S. Pontchâtelaine                       4.21
57 Jonathan Mezier (Fra) V.C. Hettange                                
58 Arnaud Robert (Fra) Sedan S.C.                                     
59 Cédric Begonin (Fra) Rhône Alpes                               4.30
60 Olivier Galli (Fra) Bourgogne                                  4.36
61 Dan Croquison (Fra) Ile de France                                  
62 Antoine Platon (Fra) CD Haute Garonne                              
63 Romain Renaux (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                              
64 Alexis Paris (Fra) E.C. Villers Boulzicourt                        
65 Julien Doyen (Fra) C.G. Orléans Loiret                         4.55
66 Remi Grunblatt (Fra) A.C. Bazancourt Reims                     5.01
67 Sébastien Marchal (Fra) E.C. Stéphanoise                       5.20
68 Clément Calado (Fra) V.S. Chartres                                 
69 David Gaboriau (Fra) Limousin                                  5.28
70 Damien Jammet (Fra) Limousin                                   5.43
71 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Vineuil Sports                           5.48
72 Charles Henri Lebrun (Fra) C.C. Périgueux Dordogne                 
73 Rémy Beault (Fra) Ile de France                                    
74 Kévin Bonfand (Fra) CD Essonne                                     
75 Kévin Le Cunff (Fra) CD Essonne                                6.00
76 Alexandre Sirugue (Fra) CD Loiret                              6.22
77 Thomas Seyzeriat (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                 
78 Lowik Marin (Fra) A.M.S.L. Fréjus VTT                              
79 Mathieu Lanoe (Fra) V.C. Compiègnois                           6.35
80 Antonin Gautier (Fra) Angers Cyclisme                          6.46
81 Fabien Husson (Fra) Ile de France                              6.56
82 Dylan Valade (Fra) C.S. Casteljalousain                        7.05
83 Thomas Conreaux (Fra) E.C. Colmar                              7.12
84 Benjamin Oroy (Fra) V.C. Compiègnois                           7.18
85 Thomas Michel (Fra) E.C. Bohainois                             7.24
86 Charles Theeten (Fra) VC le Thor Gadagne                       7.35
87 Arnaud Bizieux (Fra) CD Essonne                                    
88 Aymeric Jou (Fra) C.G. Orléans Loiret                          7.42
89 Antoine Gaudillat (Fra) CD Loiret                              8.03
90 Alban Pare (Fra) Ile de France                                 8.19
91 Vivien Lumbroso (Fra) E. Gisors                                8.40
92 Chris Krucken (Fra) A.S. Soisy Enghien la Barre                9.01
93 Antoine Budet (Fra) CD Côtes d'Armor                               
94 Dimitri Tereszkiewicz (Fra) E.C. Sault Rethéloise              9.51
95 Pierre Dufour (Fra) C.C. Moreuil                              10.10
 
1 lap behind
 
96 Etienne Mahoudaux (Fra) U.S. Biette de Gauchy                      
97 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Pays de la Loire                        
98 Vincent Malenfant (Fra) E.S. Caen                                  
99 Jessy Pinchon (Fra) Pédale Suippase                                
 
Cadets
 
1 Thomas Girard (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                29.32
2 Glenn Le Queau (Fra) Bretagne                                   0.57
3 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) U.S. Pontchâtelaine                         1.07
4 Thomas Lemaitre (Fra) A.C. Brevinois                            1.16
5 Romain Pinot (Fra) V.S. Quimper                                 1.21
6 Thibaud Taboury (Fra) U.C. Chambéry Cyclisme                    1.26
7 Maxime Raclot (Fra) V.C. Langrois                               1.32
8 Gabriel Duquesne (Fra) A.C. Montdidier                              
9 Joël Pralong (Fra) A.S.P.T.T. Mulhouse                              
10 Matthieu Grandet (Fra) CD Essonne                              1.38
11 Dylan Angot (Fra) A.C. Manoire E.A.                                
12 Benoit Delattre (Fra) C.C. Moreuil                             1.41
13 Mickaël Jacquot (Fra) A.N. Munster                             1.47
14 Paul Herman (Fra) C.L. Barlin                                  1.51
15 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Pays de la Loire                          1.57
16 Freddie Guilloux (Fra) Pays de la Loire                        2.02
17 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                  
18 Yohann Cron (Fra) U.V. Angérienne                                  
19 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) A.C. Margny les Compiègne              2.13
20 Julien Boittelle (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                       2.18
21 Vincent Renaux (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                         2.26
22 Julien Campan (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                    2.30
23 Jeremy Grimal (Fra) Bike Aventure                                  
24 Arthur Poiret (Fra) La Bressaude Roue Verte                    2.37
25 Jimmy Rivalin (Fra) Ailenay VTT                                    
26 Christophe Ballanec (Fra) Bretagne                                 
27 Steve Casper (Fra) A.C. Montdidier                             2.44
28 Adrien Tahon (Fra) CD Essonne                                  2.51
29 Jérémy Lourenco (Fra) Bourgogne                                2.55
30 Julien Kallanian (Fra) VTT Piolenc                                 
31 Guillaume Payen (Fra) U.V. Pinon Anizy                         2.59
32 Pierre Becouze (Fra) CD Loire                                      
33 Morgan Lehoux (Fra) A.S. Soisy Enghien la Barre                3.18
34 Thomas Morazin (Fra) Normandie                                 3.21
35 Renaud Zampatti (Fra) V.C. Bacéen                              3.24
36 Antoine Chopinaud (Fra) Limousin                                   
37 Giovanni Lillocci (Fra) Bourgogne                              3.26
38 Jonathan Cessot (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon                             3.30
39 Jonathan Taillefer (Fra) Bourgogne                                 
40 Anthony Lambry (Fra) U.C. Thierville                               
41 Boris Zimine (Fra) A.C. Manoir E.A.                                
42 Anthony Buhler (Fra) Franche Comté                                 
43 Evan Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                    3.45
44 Pierre Prudentino J. (Fra) U.C. Gessienne                      3.48
45 Jimmy Le Clainche (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                            
46 Aurélien Vauleon (Fra) V.C. Chavagnais                             
47 Florian Sauvage (Fra) Ardenn'Pointe Cyclisme                   4.00
48 Romain Paillard (Fra) VTT Loisir Chalonnais                        
49 Clément Creuzet (Fra) V.S.L.L. Castres                             
50 Jeremie Duperron (Fra) Cours la Ville Cyclisme                     
51 Hervé Ringenbach (Fra) Franche Comté                           4.17
52 Cedric Vial (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition                4.21
53 Florian Cid (Fra) Limousin                                         
54 Alexandre Desbois (Fra) Flers C. 61                                
55 Tanguy Pescatori (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                           
56 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) E.S. Maintenon Pierres                       
57 Cyril Oliveira (Fra) E.S.C. Meaux                                  
58 Julien Collardey (Fra) E.C. Stéphanoise                            
59 Maxime Chombart (Fra) C.V. Liévin                              4.40
60 François Fabiani (Fra) V.S.L.L. Castres                            
61 Julien Buffard (Fra) CD Essonne                                4.49
62 Clément Soumaire (Fra) E.C.C. Chalindrey                       4.56
63 Florian Leroy (Fra) E.S.C. Meaux                                   
64 Rémy Sarti (Fra) Sedan S.C.                                        
65 Anthony Lagiere (Fra) Ile de France                            5.04
66 Indy De Deken (Fra) U.S. Melunaise                                 
67 Jeremy Leconte (Fra) U.C. Montron                                  
68 Nicolas Simons (Fra) Ardenn'Pointe Cyclisme                    5.12
69 Alexis Ansard (Fra) C.C. Moreuil                                   
70 Romain Chombart (Fra) C.V. Liévin                              5.19
71 Yoann Marechal (Fra) CD Essonne                                    
72 Alban Galtie (Fra) C.S.M. Epinay sur Seine                     5.28
73 Paul Lemoine (Fra) V.C. Compiègnois                                
74 Maxime Motz (Fra) CD Haute Marne                                   
75 Alexandre Boisson (Fra) CD Essonne                             5.33
76 Alexandre Berthes (Fra) CD Loiret                              5.38
77 Florian Zanelli (Fra) E.C. Villers Boulzicourt                 5.41
78 Florian Gouya (Fra) CD Côte d'Armor                            5.48
79 Tony Quenet (Fra) Ile de France                                5.59
80 Clément Moran (Fra) V.C. Challandais                           6.11
81 Damien Platerier (Fra) C.C. Moreuil                            6.15
82 Cédric Bertrand (Fra) Val d'Essonne Cyclisme                   6.20
83 Rémi Horcholle (Fra) VC Maubeuge                                   
84 Edouard Herve (Fra) E.S. de Kerfeunten                             
85 Yann Audebert (Fra) Orléanais                                      
86 Sebastien Guette (Fra) Franche Comté                           6.47
87 Guillaume Tissier (Fra) Franche Comté                          6.53
88 Jérémy Breton (Fra) E.C. Sault Rethéloise                      7.00
89 Loik Marichal (Fra) J.S. La Ferté Gaucher                      8.48
90 Martin Legros (Fra) V.C. Montigny le Roi                           
 
1 lap behind
 
91 Alexis Paillas (Fra) U.V.C. Charleville Mézières                   
 
 
Challenge France standings after round 2
 
Women
 
1 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) V.S.L.L. Castres                          70 pts
2 Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Pays de la Loire                         64
3 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) VC Montigny                            60
4 Séverine Hansen (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                     57
5 Aline Parsy (Fra) Pédale Madeleinoise                             57
6 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Béziers Méditerranée Cyclisme      52
7 Corinne Sempe (Fra) Aquitaine                                     52
8 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lorraine                                      52
9 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) V.S. Quimper                            48
10 Amélie Laurendon (Fra) Rhône Alpes                               44
11 Caroline Besseyrias (Fra) Bourgogne                              44
12 Lucie Lefevre (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoît                    43
13 Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne                                    41
14 Elsa Jardin (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                                36
15 Céline Wittek (Fra) Dunkerque Dunes de Flandre                   35
16 Anne Gounand (Fra) C.C. Revermont Poligny Abois S                32
17 Marie Claire Euzenat (Fra) CD Eure                               29
18 Stéphanie Denuit (Fra) Bourgogne                                 28
19 Heddy Madelaine Marcellaud (Fra) U.S. Nemours St Pierre          26
20 Nadège Prudhomme (Fra) Avenir du Val de Marne                    24
21 Alexandra Borruto (Fra) V.C. Cluses                              24
22 Stéphanie Magnier (Fra) A.C. Centuloise                          17
23 Magali Mocquery (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation                17
24 Sandrine Allais (Fra) CD Eure                                    13
25 Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) Rhône Alpes                           13
26 Olivia Cascino (Fra) Egobike Mach2 Nice                          12
27 Virginie Luchez (Fra) C.L. Barlin                                10
28 Aurélia Dupont (Fra) Comité Vendée                                9
29 Florence Souquiere (Fra) C.C.I. Differdange                       8
30 Natacha Deville (Fra) E.C. Villers Boulzicourt                    7
31 Claire Chaillan (Fra) VCSA la Gavotte                             7
32 Karine Bonhomme (Fra) Evian Vélo                                  6
33 Aurelie Quirin (Fra) Evian Vélo                                   3
 
U23
 
1 Romain Villa (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                              63 pts
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) Lorraine                                      62
3 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                               55
4 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                 55
5 Anthony Colas (Fra) U.S. Domontoise                               54
6 Nicolas Belot (Fra) Bourgogne                                     51
7 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Bretagne                                   48
8 Stéphane Belot (Fra) Normandie                                    46
9 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Team Oise Organisation                   44
10 Mathias Pype (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                             41
11 Julien Pion (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                    40
12 Aurélien Boistay (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                         37
13 Clément Cid (Fra) Limousin                                       37
14 Romain Foiret (Fra) Normandie                                    33
15 Michaël Schmitt (Fra) C.S. Thionvillois                          31
16 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix                                  29
17 Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire                     28
18 Pierre Bernard Vaillant (Fra) Côtes d'Armor Cyclisme             27
19 Loïc Barre (Fra) Orléanais                                       26
20 Benjamin Cadet (Fra) V.C du Pays de Lamballe                     26
21 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Pays de la Loire                         24
22 Boris Chauveau (Fra) Orléanais                                   22
23 Renaud Vaubourg (Fra) Lorraine                                   21
24 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                     16
25 Ludovic Renard (Fra) Orléanais                                   15
26 Sébastien Lapouge (Fra) C.C. Périgueux Dordogne                  15
27 Dylan Esmans (Fra) E.S.E.G. Douai                                13
28 Jérôme Boussekey (Fra) V.C. St Omer                              11
29 Romain Lejeune (Fra) A.C. Clermont                               11
30 Aurélien Le Barbier (Fra) V.C. Dinan                             10
31 Damien Robert (Fra) U.C. La Capelle                              10
32 Damien Mougel (Fra) Franche Comté                                 9
33 Arnaud Andrieu (Fra) l'hexagonal                                  9
34 Alexandre Baillet (Fra) A.C. Montdidier                           7
35 Pierre Edet (Fra) Pays de la Loire                                6
36 Tony Huet (Fra) Aquitaine                                         6
37 Renaud Charlier (Fra) E.C. Villers Boulzicourt                    5
38 Emmanuel Herbreteau (Fra) Poitou Charentes                        5
39 Benoît Simon (Fra) U.S.C. Nouvion sur Meuse                       4
40 Guillaume Dussart (Fra) A.S.P.T.T. Nancy                          3
41 Laurent Horn (Fra) P.E. Haguenau                                  3
 
Juniors
 
1 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                70 pts
2 Julien Berard (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                   59
3 Anthony Cailleau (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                          57
4 Yannick Martinez (Fra) C.S.M. Epinay sur Seine                    56
5 Yann Le Queau (Fra) Bretagne                                      54
6 Romain Lejeune (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                            54
7 Romain Chaudoy (Fra) Orléanais                                    53
8 Nicolas Levert (Fra) Avenir du Val de Marne                       46
9 Geoffrey Lorrain (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                    45
10 Clement Bourgoin (Fra) Rhône Alpes                               44
11 Raymond Chainel (Fra) Lorraine                                   42
12 Nicolas Bovo Bianto (Fra) A.C. Bollène                           38
13 Simon Lebrun (Fra) Orléanais                                     34
14 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne                             31
15 Xavier Flavigny (Fra) Normandie                                  29
16 Adrian Robert (Fra) U.C. La Capelle                              29
17 Jean Michel Auguste (Fra) Bourgogne                              29
18 Anthony Lavoine (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                28
19 Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Rhône Alpes                              26
20 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Pays de la Loire                      25
21 Damien Correia (Fra) Normandie                                   22
22 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                           21
23 Florent Chiaroni (Fra) Orléanais                                 18
24 Christophe Sabatier (Fra) Rhône Alpes                            18
25 Gaël Bernard (Fra) V.C. Hettange                                 15
26 Sébastien Marchal (Fra) E.C. Stéphanoise                         13
27 Jules Chabanon (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                           12
28 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Bretagne                                    11
29 Julien Lecomte (Fra) Pays de la Loire                            11
30 Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) Poitou Charentes                          9
31 Erwan Mengin (Fra) E.C. Stéphanoise                               8
32 Kévin Demeester (Fra) E.C. Hazebrouck Merville                    8
33 Thomas Collinet (Fra) Champagne Ardenne                           7
34 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Franche Comté                                7
35 Julien Trehin (Fra) Pays de la Loire                              6
36 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) E.C.C. Oléron                                 6
37 Florent Sene (Fra) Ile de France                                  5
38 Geoffrey Morizot (Fra) Bourgogne                                  5
39 Cédric Begonin (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                  4
40 Damien Jammet (Fra) Limousin                                      3
 
Cadets
 
1 Thomas Girard (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                   70 pts
2 Glenn Le Queau (Fra) Bretagne                                     56
3 Thibaud Taboury (Fra) U.C. Chambéry Cyclisme                      56
4 Thomas Lemaitre (Fra) A.C. Brevinois                              50
5 Dylan Angot (Fra) A.C. Manoire E.A.                               50
6 Mickaël Jacquot (Fra) A.N. Munster                                47
7 Freddie Guilloux (Fra) Pays de la Loire                           47
8 Yohann Cron (Fra) U.V. Angérienne                                 47
9 Joël Pralong (Fra) A.S.P.T.T. Mulhouse                            44
10 Maxime Raclot (Fra) V.C. Langrois                                43
11 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Pays de la Loire                            43
12 Gabriel Duquesne (Fra) A.C. Montdidier                           34
13 Benoit Delattre (Fra) C.C. Moreuil                               31
14 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) U.S. Pontchâtelaine                          30
15 Romain Pinot (Fra) V.S. Quimper                                  28
16 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) A.C. Margny les Compiègne                28
17 Jimmy Rivalin (Fra) Ailenay VTT                                  27
18 Guillaume Payen (Fra) U.V. Pinon Anizy                           26
19 Jeremy Grimal (Fra) Bike Aventure                                25
20 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Rhône Alpes                                24
21 Matthieu Grandet (Fra) CD Essonne                                23
22 Renaud Zampatti (Fra) V.C. Bacéen                                23
23 Romain Mottier (Fra) Pays de la Loire                            22
24 Adrien Tahon (Fra) CD Essonne                                    21
25 Paul Herman (Fra) C.L. Barlin                                    19
26 Christopher Agostini (Fra) P.S. Creusotine                       18
27 Julien Campan (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                      15
28 Julien Boittelle (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                         13
29 Christophe Ballanec (Fra) Bretagne                               13
30 Steve Casper (Fra) A.C. Montdidier                               13
31 Pierre Becouze (Fra) CD Loire                                    13
32 Vincent Renaux (Fra) U.V. Fourmisienne                           12
33 Antoine Chopinaud (Fra) Limousin                                 12
34 Cedric Vial (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition                  11
35 Arthur Poiret (Fra) La Bressaude Roue Verte                       9
36 Giovanni Lillocci (Fra) Bourgogne                                 5
37 Jérémy Lourenco (Fra) Bourgogne                                   4
38 Julien Kallanian (Fra) VTT Piolenc                                3
39 Jonathan Cessot (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon                                3
 
Courtesy of Hervé Dancerelle

Past winners

2003 John Gadret (Fra) VC Roubaix
2002 John Gadret (Fra) VC Roubaix
2001 Geoffroy Clochez (Fra) Flandre-Artois


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com