Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Cyclocross International de Lanarvily - C2

Lanarvily, France, January 25, 2004

2003 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Mr.Bookmaker-Palmans      1.03.03
2 J. Pospisil (Cze) Czech Republic                   0.58
3 M. Baumgartner (Swi) Switzerland                   2.36
4 J. Ramsauer (Swi) Switzerland                      2.54
5 S. Stybar (Ita) Italy                                  
6 J. Gadret (Bel) Chocolade Jacques                  3.43
7 D. Willemsens (Bel) Belgium                        3.49
8 K. Ausbuher (Cze) Czech Republic                   3.56
9 C. Bonnand (Fra) Ile-de-France                     4.20
10 G. Benoist (Fra) VC Dinan                         4.27
11 E. Magnien (Fra) VC Montrichard                   4.47
 
1 lap behind
 
12 O. Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic                         
13 R. Glasza (Svk) Slovakia                              
14 M. Calvez (Fra) VS Quimper                            
15 L. Jégou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
16 H. Quillien (Fra) VS Quimper                          
17 T. De Kort (Bel) Belgium                              
18 M. Guillard (Fra) US Vern 35                          
19 H. Millour (Fra) VS Plabennec                         
20 S. Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      
 
Espoirs/Juniors
 
1 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Czech Republic             41.09
2 R. Kreuziger (Cze) Czech Republic, 1st junior      0.09
3 P. Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic, 2nd junior        1.10
4 O. Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic, 3rd junior        1.18
5 F. Le Corre (Fra) VCP Loudéac, 4th junior          1.27
6 P. Le Lay (Fra) UC briochine                       1.36
7 J. Skarnitzl (Cze) Czech Republic, 5th junior      2.47
8 M. Hecl (Svk) Slovakia                             3.24
9 C. Le Bouédec (Fra) UC Plouay                      3.25
10 A. Presse (Fra) Jean-Floc'h Moréac 56             3.49
11 Y. Le Quéau (Fra) VS Quimper, 6th junior          4.23
12 A. Broz (Cze) Czech Republic, 7th junior          5.06
13 M. Duval (Fra) VC Évron, 8th junior                   
14 L. Le Gac (Fra) VS Plabennec, 9th junior          5.16
15 R. Muzart (Fra) VC Montrichard                    5.27
 
Cadets/Women
 
1 Jean-Philippe Mahéau (Fra) Saint-Jean-de-Monts    28.35
2 B. Le Montagner (Fra) UC Guinefort                 0.26
3 Y. Corbihan (Fra) UCP Plouay                       0.52
4 B. Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic, 1st woman          2.25
5 N. David (Fra) VS Quimper                          2.45
6 E. Le Roux (Fra) Landivisienne cycliste                
7 J.-M. Hervé (Fra) ES Kerfeunteun                   3.24
8 E. Clément (Fra) VC Chavagne                       3.38
9 G. Le Quéau (Fra) VS Quimper                       4.04
10 F. Letty (Fra) ES Kerfeunteun                     4.11
11 C. Darcel (Fra) Andel VS, 2th féminine            4.40
12 R. Pinot (Fra) VS Quimper                         5.26
13 E. Wallard (Fra) ES Kerfeunteun                       
14 M. Halléguen (Fra) VS Scaër                       6.11
15 T. Jeannès (Fra) VS Scaër                         6.41

Courtesy of Benoit Gauthier

Past winners

Men

2004 Mario De Clercq (Bel)
2003 John Gadret (Fra)
2002 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel)
2001 Daniele Pontoni (Ita)
2000 David Pagnier (Fra) 
1999 Christophe Morel (Fra) 
1998 Danny De Bie (Bel) 
1997 - 
1996 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) 
1995 Jérôme Chiotti (Fra) 
1994 Jérôme Chiotti (Fra) 
1993 Rémy Hello (Fra) 
1992 - 
1991 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) 
1990 Christophe Lavainne (Fra) 
1989 Adri Van Der Poel (Ned)

Women

2001 Anne Le Lez (Fra) CDCL Plouescat

Espoirs

2001 Lionel Calvez (Fra) VS Quimper
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com