Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from Great Britain

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

West Stow Cross

West Stow Country Park, West Stow, Suffolk.p, Sunday, January 25, 2004

Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women, 10 laps
 
1 Carl Davey (X RT/Elmy Cycles)                                       57.25
2 Ian Newby (Diss & District CC)                                       0.14
3 Russell Parkins (X RT/Elmy Cycles)                                   0.33
4 Nick Ainsworth (James Hay RT)                                        3.59
5 Dave Copland (Ipswich BC)                                            4.36
6 Ivan Burch (Interbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils)              5.37
7 Chris Jillings (Ipswich BC)                                      at 1 lap
8 Geoff Bores (Lea Valley Youth CC)
9 Michael Dunn (Unnattached)
10 John Terrell (Ipswich BC)
11 Steven Griffiths (Lea Valley Youth CC)
12 Darrel Glover (Norwich ABC)
13 Mark Westrup (Gt Yarmouth CC)
14 Neil Stevens (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK)
15 Kerrick Newstead (Ipswich BC)
16 Barry Dack (Unattached)
17 Carlton Ainsworth (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK)
18 Julian Parker (Ipswich BC)
19 Dom Mingaye (RAF CC)
20 Robert Smith (Ipswich BC)
21 I Hurst (St Ives CC/Richardson's Cycles)
22 Colin Newstead (Ipswich BC)
23 Matt Kyle (Basildon CC)                                        at 2 laps
24 Zak Towler (Mildenhall CC)
25 Graham Findlater (Unattached)
26 Ian Poole (Mildenhall CC)
27 D McLaren (Norwich ABC)
28 Paul Harris (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK)
29 Kevin Howe (Team Flow Racing)
30 Robert Griffiths (Lea Valley Youth CC)
31 Dave Tomlinson (Ipswich BC)
32 Simon Larbey (Mildenhall CC)                                   at 3 laps
33 Brian Foster (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK)
34 Alan Chapman (Mildenhall CC)
35 Mandy Cook (Mildenhall CC)
36 Nicola Smith (Newmarket)
37 Karin Newby (Diss & District CC)
38 Paul Barry (Ipswich BC)
39 Katie Rossi (Lea Valley Youth CC)
DNF Carl Thompson (X RT/Elmy Cycles)
DNF Stephen Mair (Unattached)
DNF Alan French (Corridori/Specialized RT)
DNF Paul Watts (Ipswich BC)
 
Youth, 4 laps
 
1 Josh Ibbett (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK)                       27.00
2 James Jackson (Lea Valley Youth CC)                                 1.13
3 Daniel Parker (Ipswich BC)                                          1.24
4 Carl Harris (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK)                        5.09
5 Dominic Schils (Interbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils)         6.09
6 Marcus Simpkin (Unattached)                                         9.02
7 Mark Chapman (Mildenhall CC)                                    at 1 lap
DNF Anna Buick (Titus Cyles)
 
Under 12, 3 laps
 
1 Mathew Cook (Mildenhall CC)                                        10.34
2 Oliver Rossi (Lee Valley Youth CC)                                  0.05
3 Luke Newby (Diss & District CC)                                     0.49
4 Dale Jackson (Lee Valley Youth CC)                                  1.10
5 Sam Bores (Lee Valley Youth CC)                                     2.00
6 Cara Ainsworth (Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi)                        2.20
7 James Arden (Norwich ABC)                                           2.37
8 Michael Dunning (Colchester Rovers)                                 4.03
9 Lewis Parker (Ipswich BC)                                           4.09
10 Imagen Buick (Unattached)                                          4.17
11 Ben Sturman (West Suffolk Whls)                                    4.26
12 Sam Sturman (West Suffolk Whls)                                    6.19
13 Tom Mair (Unattached)                                          at 1 lap

Local results 2004

January

February

March

April

May

June

July 

August 

September 

October 

November 

December