Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphin Libr
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Int. Austria Cyclo-Cross - C2

St Plten, Austria, January 6, 2004

2003 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Elite/U23

1 Ondre Lukes (Cze ) Team Tatra Mleko                            56.03
2 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze ) ARB Neubauer Stettin Trofaiach
3 Robert Glajza (Svk) Slovak National Cycle-Cross Team
4 Ales Mudroch (Cze ) Team Tatra Mleko
5 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Unione Ciclisti Trevigiani
6 Radek Tichy (Cze ) Team Tatra Mleko
7 Daniel Hufnagel (Aut) ARB Neubauer Stettin Trofaiach
8 Gerald Hauer (Aut) Sportunion MTB-Team Cycle Circle
9 Andreas Kreil (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar
10 Vladimir Hradisky (Svk) Slovak Cycle-Cross Selection
11 Frantisek Vales (Cze ) Cycloteam Budvar Tabor                 1 lap
12 Josef Mudrik (Cze ) TJ ZD Bohumin
13 Alexander Baumschlager (Aut) RC Bikepalast.com Slbg.
14 Max Renko (Aut) RC Schnecke Ginner Racing
15 Roland Mrx (Aut) RC ARB Hypobank Stattersdorf
16 Florian Knig (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar
17 Christian Schebath (Aut) ARB Neubauer Stettin Trofaiach
18 Gerhard Krenn (Aut) ARB Rad und Sport Kiesl
19 Rupert Probst (Aut) RC Bikepalast.com Slbg.                   2 laps
20 Jrgen Lehner (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika

Women

1 Barbora Bohata (Cze) Scania-Vella-Apachekolin
2 Isabella Wieser (Aut) Lietzsport Cycling

Men Junior

1 Ales Broz (Cze) Scania-Vella-Apachekolin                       35.58
2 Michal Prachar (Svk) Slovak National Cyclo-Cross-Team
3 Matej Cepizka (Cze) Scania-Vella-Apachekolin
4 Robert Bachraty (Svk) Slovak Cyclo-Cross Selection
5 Jiri Toman (Cze) TJ ZD Bohumin
6 Lubos Plevjak (Svk) Slovak Cyclo-Cross Selection
7 Lukas Sibr (Svk) Slovak Cyclo-Cross Selection
8 Friedrich Morawetz (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika

Masters

1 Vlastimil Mynar (Cze) ACS DRAK VRBNO                           35.58
2 Gerhard Streit (Aut) SC Liezen Sport Vasold
3 Tomas Bohaty (Cze) Rostex-Quantum
4 Leopold Heigl (Aut) Sportunion MTB Team Cycle-Circle
5 Helmut Scharnreithner (Aut) ARB Rad und Sport Kiesl
6 Thomas Esberger (Aut) RC Tyrolia N
7 Robert Grasl (Aut) RC ASK BV Sportstadt St. Plten BB
8 Michael Schenk (Aut) PSV Wien Giga Sport Club50 bv Team
9 Kurt Honisch (Aut) RC RIA Mdling SUZUKI Basch
10 Willi Koglbauer (Aut) HRC Grafenbach Weinzetl Fenster

Youth U17

1 Jrgen Holzinger (Aut) ARB Grassinger Biker Best Lambach      27.12
2 Michael Singer (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika
3 Jakub Sibr (Svk) Slovak Cyclo Cross Selection
4 Michael Faller (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika
5 Matthias Krizek (Aut) ARB -Eurol-Lffler-RZL-Ried
6 Mersad Kurtisi (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika
7 Bernhard Hasibeder (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar
8 Christoph Weber (Aut) RC RIA Mdling Suzuki Basch
9 Munir Rusiti (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika
10 Christophe Langer (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika
11 Oldrich Strnad (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika

Youth U15

1 Florian Sattlecker (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar 21.11
2 Mathias Lanser (Aut) TUS Skoda Strobl Feldbach
3 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar
4 Georg Grubner (Aut) RC Pielachtal
5 Daniela Fink (Aut) Union Cycling Team
6 Martin Kunz (Aut) RCU Interunfall Wilhelmsburg
7 Benjamin Buttinger (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar
8 Catherine Langer (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Pottendorf Raika
9 Michael Eichinger (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Optimo Polar

Hobby 1968-

1 Andreas Mitterlehner (Aut) RC Schnecke Ginner                  28.01
2 Mathias Kirner (Aut) RC ASK BV Sportstadt St. Plten BB
3 Stefan Hackl (Aut) RC ASK BV Sportstadt St. Plten BB
4 Thomas Kaider (Aut) Wr. Sportclub
5 Andreas Priesching (Aut) URC Sparkasse Renner Langenlois
6 Walter Reusser (Aut)
7 Harald Kurz (Aut)
8 Christian Sperl (Aut) Team Bergsport Scout

Hobby -1967

1 Andreas Bamberger (Aut) TRU Radstudio Krems
2 Manfred Huber (Aut) TUS Feldbach
3 Klemens Schneeberger (Aut) UNIONPerchtoldsdorf
4 Wolfgang Hackl (Aut) RC ASK BV Sportstadt St. Plten BB
5 Christian Steingruber (Aut)
6 Christian Sailer (Aut)
7 Ferdinand Cabak (Aut)
8 Wolfgang Datler (Aut) LC Wienerwaldsee
9 Christian Strasser (Aut)

Courtesy of Cyclo-cross.info and RC BV Sporthauptstadt St.Plten BB

Past winners

2003 Ondrej Lukes (Cze)

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com