Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin Cyclocross - C1

Kalmthout, Belgium, December 12, 2004

2003 Results

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank
2 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam
3 Ben Berden (Bel) Saey-Deschacht
4 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quickstep - Davitamon
5 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Saeco                                       0.10
6 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                          0.15
7 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
8 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                            0.23
9 Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                              0.28
10 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
11 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned) Saey-Deschacht
12 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                   0.38
13 Christian Heule (Swi) VC Gippingen
14 Wilant van Gils (Ned) Rietveld WTC wielerteam
15 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank                                    0.46
16 David Willemsens (Bel)
17 Michael Baumgartner (Swi)                                       0.59
18 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                           1.08
19 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques                             1.20
20 Jean-Pierre Leyten (Ned)                                        1.27
21 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam
22 Dariusz Gil (Pol)
23 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol)                                      2.07
24 Tommy Nielsen (Den)                                             3.13
25 Paul Van Loon (Bel)
26 Kristof Roodhooft (Bel)
27 Joachim Parbo (Den) Cycling Aarhus
28 Dirk Bertels (Bel)
 
One lap behind
 
29 Sven Van Eyndt (Bel)
30 Stig Geerts (Bel)
31 Torsten Wittig (Ger)
 
Two laps behind
 
32 Freddy De Meester (Bel)
 
Three laps behind
 
33 David Coughlin (Can)

Under 23
 
1 Niels Albert (Bel)
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam
3 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Cze) Author Praha
4 Mariusz Gil (Pol)
5 Lars Boom (Ned)
6 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned)
7 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)
8 Simon Zahner (Swi)
9 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel)
10 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)
11 Kryzstof Kusniak (Pol)                                          0.28
12 Stijn Penne (Bel)
13 Nick Sels (Bel)                                                 0.30
14 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cyclocrossteam
15 Mike Thielemans (Bel)                                           0.46
16 Jef De Boeck (Bel)                                              2.20
17 Bart Verschueren (Bel)                                          2.30
18 Jeroen Dingemans (Bel)
19 Rikkie Dijkxhoorn (Ned)                                         3.04
20 Rik Jonckheijn (Ned)                                            3.16
21 Jeroen Bosmans (Bel)                                            3.29
22 Kristof Luyten (Bel)                                            3.35
23 Jeroen Thielemans (Bel)
24 Marc Ernster (Lux)                                              3.58
25 Lorenzo Van Damme (Bel)                                         4.19
26 Konrad Michael Optiz (Ger)                                      4.24
27 Harm Vandekerckhove (Bel)                                       5.05
28 Davy Depaepe (Bel)
29 Ward Demets (Bel)
30 Glenn Luxem (Bel)
31 Koen Bertels (Bel)
32 Dimitri Nijs (Bel)
 
Juniors
 
1 Rik Van Yzendoorn (Ned)
2 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
4 Ondres Bambula (Cze)                                             0.05
5 Wim Leemans (Bel)                                                0.09
6 Jan Arnouts (Bel)                                                0.12
7 Martin Nemecek (Cze)                                             0.14
8 Lukes Kloucek (Cze)                                              0.16
9 Jo Pirotte (Bel)                                                 0.17
10 Dries Govaerts (Bel)                                            0.21
11 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)
12 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)                                       0.34
13 Gianni Denolf (Bel)                                             0.59
14 Umberto Atzori (Ned)                                            1.07
15 Dries Pauwels (Bel)
16 Quentin Bertholet (Bel)
17 Sylvester Janiszewski (Pol)
18 Kevin Cant (Bel)                                                1.12
19 Ivar Hartogs (Ned)                                              1.19
20 Dennis Verhoeven (Bel)
21 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)                                         2.13
22 Thomas Boeckx (Bel)                                             2.25
23 Bart Wouters (Bel)
24 Kim Michely (Lux)
25 Jannick Hansen (Den)                                            2.26
26 Kristof Zegers (Bel)                                            2.35
27 David Schloesser (Lux)                                          3.03
28 David Romanowski (Pol)                                          3.23
29 Gregory Joseph (Bel)
30 Stephan Muller (Ger)
31 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)
32 Wout Van Wijk (Ned)
33 Wim Thijs (Bel)
34 Jan Maes (Bel)
35 Tom Goovaers (Bel)
36 Pieter Reekmans (Bel)
37 Niels Kempenaers (Bel)
38 Filip Van Tuyn (Bel)
39 Kristof Meulenijzer (Bel)
 
Novice
 
1 Bart Hermans (Bel)
2 Dries Ingels (Bel)                                               0.20
3 Yannick Wydooghe (Bel)                                           0.29
4 Joeri Adams (Bel)                                                0.58
5 Frederik Cattrysse (Bel)                                         1.10
6 Raf Pluym (Bel)                                                  1.30
7 Jim Aernouts (Bel)
8 Stefan Limburg (Ned)
9 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
10 Vincent Baestaens (Bel)
11 Stef Boden (Bel)
12 Pieter-Jan Pirotte (Bel)                                        2.09
13 Rob Van Der Velde (Ned)                                         2.12
14 Pieter Bosmans (Bel)
15 Romain Gihoul (Bel)                                             2.17
16 Tim Debusschere (Bel)
17 Erwin Theuns (Bel)                                              2.27
18 Yannick Pauwels (Bel)
19 Pieter Van Der Velden (Bel)
20 Dennis Van Der Velden (Bel)
21 Bert Vermeiren (Bel)
22 Kristof Van Winkel (Bel)
 
Women
 
1 Daphne Van Den Brand (Ned)
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
3 Marianne Vos (Ned)                                               0.17
4 Anja Nobus (Bel)                                                 0.22
5 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)
6 Hilde Quintens (Bel)                                             1.09
7 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel)                                          1.20
8 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)
9 Nicole De Bie- Leyten (Ned)
10 Loes Sels (Bel)                                                 1.35
11 Reza Ravenstein (Ned)                                           2.38
12 Nancy Bollansee (Bel)                                           3.37
13 Susy Godart (Lux)                                               3.56
14 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)                                           4.10
15 Katrien Aerts (Bel)                                             4.14
16 Sanne Cant (Bel)                                                4.25
17 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)                                           4.36
18 Mariska Van Beem (Ned)
19 Anne Nitzsche (Ger)
20 Kelly Van Eycken (Bel)                                          5.15
21 Sofie Goor (Bel)
22 Anne Arnouts (Bel)
23 Gertie Willems (Bel)
24 Lien Beyen (Bel)
25 Jo Blanchaer (Bel)
26 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
27 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned)