Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Int. Cross-Rennen Ostelsheim - C3

Ostelsheim, Germany, November 1, 2003

2002 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Men Elite, 60 mins

1 Jiri Pospisil (Cze) Prag Autor                                    1.01.48
2 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cykloteam Budvar Tabor                          0.26
3 Simon Zahner (Swi) Wetzikon BiXS WD 40                               0.35
4 David Rusch (Swi) Wetzikon BiXS WD 40                                1.37
5 Jens Reuker (Ger) RC Olympia Emmendingen                             1.42
6 Jens Schwedler (Ger) RSV Havvestehude                                1.54
7 Thorsten Struch (Ger) German National Team                           2.10
8 Josef Soukup (Cze) Cykloteam Budvar Tabor                            2.18
9 Christian Wasmer (Ger) RSV Denzlingen                                2.22
10 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Wetzikon BiXS WD 40                               2.28
11 Beat Morf (Swi)                                                     2.47
12 David Kasek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      3.05
13 Maik Müller (Ger) RSV Wyhl                                          3.25
14 Jochen Uhrig (Ger) German National Team                             3.28
15 Matthias Mende (Ger) SSV „Mounty“ Altenberg e.V.                    3.47
16 Finn Heitmann (Ger) German National Team                            4.03
17 Leo Karstens (Ger) German National Team                             1 lap
18 Jan Ramsauer (Swi)
19 Christoph Niemann (Ger) N.R.Vg. Luisenstadt Berlin

Men Junior, 40 mins

1 Roman Kreuzinger (Cze) Pilzen                                      40.30
2 René Lang (Swi) Wetzikon BiXS WD 40                                  2.09
3 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                    2.32
4 Paul Voß (Ger) PSV Rostock                                           2.36
5 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) German National Team                       2.40
6 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                    3.09
7 Sascha Wagner (Ger) German National Team                             3.10
8 Martin Nemecek (Cze) VELOCLUB Netoljce                               3.40
9 Robin Schmuda (Ger) German National Team                             4.01
10 Marcus Sudy (Ger) OSC Potsdam                                       4.55
11 Dieter Burkhard (Ger) German National Team                          5.07
12 Fabian Dezius (Ger) RV Bann                                         5.22
13 Tim Ullrich (Ger) RSC Erfurt                                        6.20
14 Tobias Schleifring (Ger) German National Team                       6.34
15 Philipp Stelter (Ger) OSC Potsdam                                   7.21
16 Thomas Gröbl (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg                            1lap
17 Sascha Pauli (Ger) RV "Pfeil" Magstadt
18 David   Kattenstroth (Ger) 1. RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart 1886 e.V.
19 Jochen Schippl (Ger) RSV Sonthofen
20 Pierre Wittkowski (Ger) Frankfurter RC Oder
21 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) RSV Sonthofen
22 Michael Prozeller-Weber (Ger) RV Henninger Sossenheim
23 Björn Pfeiffer (Ger) OSC Potsdam
24 Björn Riemschneider (Ger) OSC Potsdam
25 Nicole Kampeter (Ger) RC Herford
26 Benjamin Kramer (Ger) RC Germania Weißenburg
27 Sebastian Pangels (Ger) RC Germania Weißenburg
28 Sebastian Bernecker (Ger) RC Germania Weißenburg
29 Andreas Hunger (Ger) Rd-Union Wangen

Women, 40 mins

1 Kathrin Helmcke (Ger) SV Kirchzarten                                42.36
2 Irene Pfab (Ger) SV Petershausen                                     0.02
3 Caroline Humplik (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                  4.23
4 Marina Feldmann (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                   6.13

Women Junior, 40 mins

1 Verena Strohmer (Ger) RV "Pfeil" Magstadt                           41.12
2 Miriam Essert (Ger) RV 1898 Kirrlach                                 4.23

Youth, 30 mins

1 Patrick Nuber (Ger) Rad-Union Wangen                                32.41
2 Tim Klotz (Ger) RV "Pfeil" Magstadt                                  1.17
3 Sascha Weber (Ger) RSC St. Wendel                                    2.43
4 Daniel Tews (Ger) Zweirad Deusch                                     4.00
5 Philipp Ries (Ger) RSV Wyhl                                          4.05
6 Felix Rinker (Ger) RSV Achkarren                                     4.26
7 Andreas Grille (Ger) Radsportclub Kleinmachnow e.V.                  4.43
8 Gerlod Mohr (Ger) Rad-Union Wangen                                   5.02
9 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Ullrich + Schön Stuttgardia          5.27
10 Oliver Jakob (Ger) RV  8 Dudenhofen                                 5.29
11 Emanuel Abel (Ger) RMSV Langhurst                                   5.30
12 Kevin Fenske (Ger) Radsportclub Kleinmachnow e.V.                   7.03
13 Dominik Hamann (Ger) VC Frankfurt                                   7.13
14 Fabian Colombo (Ger) RV "Pfeil" Magstadt                            7.44
15 Ralf Matzka (Ger) RV  9 Deisslingen e.V.                            8.13
16 Dorothea Zwick (Ger) RSC Wörth                                      8.34
17 Benjamin Plewa (Ger) OSC Potsdam                                    1 lap
18 Dominik Brehm (Ger) Zweirad Deusch
19 Lars Reutter (Ger) Zweirad Deusch
20 Andreas Röschel (Ger) RV 1906 Bann

Courtesy of VfL Ostelsheim Radsportabteilung 

Past winners

2002 Jiri Pospisil (Cze)
2001 Jiri Pospisil (Cze)
2000 Jiri Pospisil (Cze)
1999 Jiri Pospisil (Cze)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com