Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

GP CittÓ' di Bolzano - C3

Bolzano, Italy, November 23, 2003

Results    

Results

Men Elite

1 Daniele Pontoni (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Silvellese
2 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) SC Brand Car Tecneco
3 Matthias Mende (Ger) Mounty Altenberg
4 Orlando Borini (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Guerciotti
5 Stefano Zanetti (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Silvellese
6 Tomas Trunschka (Cze) GS Mercedes Benz Selle Italia
7 Igor Tavella (Ita) GS Ustaria Posta
8 Pavel Prosek (Cze) Johnson Controls G:
9 Pietro Pavoni (Ita) Team Cobo Pavoni
10 Paolo Pavoni (Ita) Team Cobo Pavoni
11 Mauro Zaghet (Ita) GS Termopiave Meccanica 2P
12 Marco Segat (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
13 Alessandro Grandi (Ita) ASC Audax Ciro Catena KTM OR.
14 Stefano Cappitelli (Ita) VC Bologna Acqua Cerelia


Men U23

1 Derik Zampedri (Ita) UC Trevigiani Dynamom Unicredit
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) GS Mercedes Benz Selle Italia
3 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Team Scrigno Pragma
4 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Team Full Dynamix
5 Manolo Zanella (Ita) GS Termopiave Meccanica 2P
6 Erik Miorini (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
7 Luca Damiani (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Guerciotti
8 Marco Bianco (Ita) GS Vezza-Brunero-Boeris
9 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) VC Bologna Acqua Cerelia
10 Stefano Basso (Ita) Ima Moro Brugnotto team CS Spercenigo
11 Alessandro Di Tano (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Guerciotti
12 Matteo De Paoli (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Colorif. S.Marco
13 Matteo Borga (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi


Women

1 Vania Rossi (Ita) Team Scrigno Pragma
2 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Guerciotti
3 Paola Bortolin (Ita) GS Mercedes Benz Selle Italia
4 Milena Cavani (Ita) AC Serramazzoni
5 Barbara Menegon (Ita) GS Cicli Zanella Piemme Safi
6 Susann Tavella (Ita) SC Alta Badia Raiffeisen
7 Sibylle Werth (Ita) GS Dynamic Bike Team
8 Renate Pichler (Ita) Team L'Arcobaleno Carraro
9 Marion Hoeller (Ita) GS Dynamic Bike Team
10 Debora Cacitti (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Silvellese


Men A

1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) VC Borgo
2 Alan Gadotti (Ita) VC Borgo
3 Giuseppe Michieletto (Ita) CS Libertas ScorzŔ
4 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) SC Campolongo Esse 85
5 Mattia Pellizzari (Ita) GS Mainetti Club 88 Nardi
6 Fabian Cela (Ita) Veloce Club V˛
7 Andrea Giantin (Ita) GC Santangiolese Air Blue
8 Erik Paccagnella (Ita) GS Saccolongo ACLI
9 Massimo Candusso (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Arr.ti Digas
10 Kevin Leveghi (Ita) GS Alto Adige
11 Raffaele De Simone (Ita) SC S. Felice Banca Popolare
12 Cristian Crozzolo (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Arr.ti Digas
13 Luca Toccoli (Ita) Team L'Arcobaleno Carraro
14 Andrea Zampedri (Ita) VC Borgo
15 Samuele Soffiati (Ita) SC S. Felice Banca Popolare

Men Youth

1 Yezid Tabotta (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Arr.ti Digas
2 Roberto Marco Pezzarini (Ita) GC Pedale Manzanese Danieli Mecplast
3 Maurizio Grossetti (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Arr.ti Digas
4 Alex Huber (Ita) MTB Team Junior  Rainev Wurz.Com
5 Christian Thaler (Ita) Polisportiva Libertas Raiffeisen Laives
6 Michele Sammario (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Colorif. S.Marco
7 Alex Malavasi (Ita) SC S. Felice Banca Popolare
8 Marco Fattorel (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
9 Maichol Forcolin (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Colorif. S.Marco
10 Mirko Gazziero (Ita) Veloce Club V˛
11 Diego Florio (Ita) Polisportiva Libertas Raiffeisen Laives
12 Alan Gualandi (Ita) AC Serramazzoni
13 Roberto Cussigh (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Arr.ti Digas


Women Youth

1 Doris Arman (Ita) GS Alto Adige
2 Erica Zanella (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Officina Alberti UC Val D'Illasi
4 Martina Giovanniello (Ita) SC Cesano Maderno
5 Jessica Campagnolo (Ita) SC Bicisport Linda
6 Lisa Pittarello (Ita) Breganze Cicloclub 96 Cicli Cavalera
7 Erika Belloi (Ita) AC Serramazzoni



Boys 1

1 Maurizio Tabotta (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
2 Massimo Marcon (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
3 Ezio Zeni (Ita) GS Racing Team Fiemme Fassa
4 Flavio Zoppas (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
5 Luca Dei Cont (Ita) AS TXT Vittorio Veneto
6 Stephan Unterthurner (Ita) Team L'Arcobaleno Carraro
7 Daniele Irsara (Ita) SC Alta Badia Raiffeisen
8 Gianfranco De Giampietro (Ita) GS Racing Team Fiemme Fassa
9 Christian Da  Ros (Ita) AS TXT Vittorio Veneto
10 Paolo Perini (Ita) SC Altair
11 Carmine Del Riccio (Ita) SC Altair
12 Walter Polla (Ita) Team Zanolini Bike Professional
13 Dario Bellante (Ita) GS Racing Team Fiemme Fassa
14 Alessandro Biason (Ita) AS Sbike
15 Ernesto Filippi (Ita) SC Altair

Boys 2 

1 Giuseppe Dal Grande (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
2 Renzo Valentini (Ita) AC Pergine
3 Aldo Mares (Ita) SC Alpago
4 Renato Zanuzzi (Ita) SC Scavezzon Squadra Corse
5 Marco Sponga (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
6 Massimo Del Gatto (Ita) AC Pergine
7 Piergiorgio Della Giacoma (Ita) Team L'Arcobaleno Carraro
8 Andrea Leveghi (Ita) GS Kiklos
9 Nicola Castrini (Ita) GS MTB Italia
10 Carlo Fattorel (Ita) Cicloturistica Vittorio Veneto
11 Silvio Zeggio (Ita) GS Kiklos
12 Sergio Mattiello (Ita) SC Altair
13 Ezio Borga (Ita) AS TXT Vittorio Veneto
14 Helmut Crozzolara (Ita) GS Sunshine Racers S.V. Nals
15 Silvano Sozzi (Ita) GS Albatros

Men Junior

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
2 Gabriele Mercante (Ita) Ima Moro Brugnotto team CS Spercenigo
3 Davide Malacarne (Ita) SC Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello
4 Andrea Spessotto (Ita) SC Verdellese
5 Jiri HÓjek (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
6 Bohumil Elsnic (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
7 Daniele Janes (Ita) Team L'Arcobaleno Carraro
8 Federico Piccin (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
9 Fabio Ursi (Ita) GS Bareggese
10 Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) GS Kalterer Sportverein Sektion
11 Marco Piazzetta (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
12 Andrea Bassani (Ita) GS Liquigas Beton Asfalti
13 Loris Rudj Bompieri (Ita) US Pedale Arcorese
14 Daniel Kaneider (Ita) GS Ciclismo 2000
15 Andrea Dal Zotto (Ita) UC Schio 2000


Courtesy of italiaciclismo.com