Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

GP Rouwmoer Cyclo-cross - C2

Essen, Belgium, December 20, 2003

2002 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

Images by Luc Claessen/Cyclingnews/actiefotos.be/www.actiefotos.be

Results

Elite Men  
  
1 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select 
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank 
3 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaar Select 
4 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 
5 Ben Berden (Bel) John Saey-Deschacht 
6 Maxime Lefebvre (Fra)
7 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank 
8 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim 
9 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Spaar Select 
10 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank 
11 Vaclav Jezek (Cze)
12 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) John Saey-Deschacht 
13 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 
14 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 
15 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel)
16 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned) John Saey-Deschacht 
17 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 
18 Dariusz Gil (Pol)
19 Geert Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select 
20 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Spaar Select 
21 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)
22 Tim Pauwels (Bel)
23 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned)
24 Radomir Simunek (Cze)
25 Klaas Vantornout (Bel)
26 Nick Sels (Bel)
27 Guus Machielse (Ned)
28 Jef De Boeck (Bel)
29 Stijn Penne (Bel)
30 Frantesek Kloucek (Cze)
31 Martin Bina (Cze)
32 Pawel Cierpikowski (Pol)
33 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol)
34 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)
35 Stig Geerts (Bel)
36 Jürgen Sorensen (Den)
  
Juniors  
  
1 Niels Albert (Bel)
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)
3 Jan Arnouts (Bel)
4 Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)
5 Kenny Geluykens (Bel)
6 Jan Van Dael (Bel)
7 Wim Leemans (Bel)
8 Tom Broeckhuysen (Bel)
9 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned)
10 Stijn Hebben (Bel)
11 Matthias Onghena (Bel)
12 Dennis Verhoeven (Bel)
13 Jeroen Bosmans (Bel)
14 Koen Bertels (Bel)
15 Carlo Kempeneers (Bel)
16 Giljan Jacobs (Bel)
17 Jeffrey Maes (Bel)
18 Toon Jacobs (Bel)
19 Yelle Van Genechten (Bel)
20 Denis Andries (Bel)
  
Novices  
  
1 Tom Meeusen (Bel)
2 Ben Arnouts (Bel)
3 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
4 Jim Aernouts (Bel)
5 Joeri Lambrechts (Bel)
6 Karol Gulba (Pol)
7 Maarten Verherstraeten (Bel)
8 Bart Wouters (Bel)
9 Joeri Adams (Bel)
10 Raf Pluym (Bel)
11 Bart Hermans (Bel)
12 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
13 Kristof Cop (Bel)
14 Wim Thijs (Bel)
15 Jan Van Aert (Bel)
16 Rob Van Der Velde (Ned)
17 Vincent Baestaens (Bel)
18 Jan Maes (Bel)

Courtesy of cyclo-cross.info

Past winners

2002 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank
2001 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
2000 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaar Select
1999 Bart Wellens (Bel)

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com